Login or register  
TV

Audrey Landers

Mostly Credited As: Audrey Landers
Birth Name: Audrey Hamberg
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Audrey Landers



Audrey Landers Audrey Landers Audrey Landers Audrey Landers Audrey Landers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Highcliffe Manor (1979)As: Wendy
Somerset (1970)As: Heather Lawrence (1974-1976)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Charlotte Hesser (1990-1991)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Joanna Morrison #1 (1972-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Lifting the Veil 03x04: (Mar/17/2014) As Afton Cooper 
  Guilt & Innocence 02x10: (Mar/25/2013) As Afton Cooper 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Scatter Point 02x05: (Aug/07/2008) As Veronica 
  Broken Rules 01x07: (Aug/09/2007) As Veronica (Girlfriend of Sam Axe) 
  Unpaid Debts 01x06: (Aug/02/2007) As Veronica (Girlfriend of Sam Axe) 
  Family Business 01x05: (Jul/26/2007) As Veronica (Girlfriend of Sam Axe) 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  TV Bombshells 02x20: (Oct/28/2000) As Herself 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: J.R. Returns (Nov/15/1996) As Afton Cooper 
  The Leopard's Spots 13x02: (Sep/22/1989) As Afton Cooper 
  Mission to Moscow 12x25: (May/12/1989) As Afton Cooper 
  The Great Texas Waltz 12x24: (May/05/1989) As Afton Cooper 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Track of a Soldier 12x18: (Feb/25/1996) As Greta Bayer 
  If A Body Meet A Body 02x18: (Mar/09/1986) As Phyllis Walters 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  I've Got a Crush on You 01x07: (Oct/24/1993) As Toots, [Co-Guest Stars]

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Scorpio Lover 02x06: (Dec/03/1992) As Liza 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Cliff and Jake 07x24: (Apr/11/1991) As Cookie Bennett 

True Blue (1989) (1989) 
  Chinatown 01x12: (Feb/16/1990) As Unknown 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Two Times Trouble 05x10: (Dec/11/1989) As Roxy/Carla Yates 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Fox Who Saw Too Much 02x16: (Feb/12/1986) As  

Hotel (1983) 
  Shadows of Doubt (1) 03x10: (Jan/08/1986) As Susan 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  No More Mr. Nice Guy 07x05: (Oct/19/1984) As Billie Jean 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Bojangles and the Dancer/Deuces Are Wild 07x21: (May/12/1984) As Unknown 
  The Tallowed Image/Room and Bard 06x12: (Jan/29/1983) As Pamela Gentry 
  The Devil and Mr. Roarke/Ziegfeld Girls 05x02: (Oct/17/1981) As Unknown 
  The Handy Man/Tattoo's Romance 03x08: (Nov/10/1979) As Donna May Calloway 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Split Decision 01x03: (Dec/14/1983) As Priscilla Packard 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Sydney's Old Flame/ Everett and The Wolf/ Lurp's in Love 01x06: (Apr/15/1981) As Heather Dawson 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  B.J.'s Sweethearts 02x10: (Dec/01/1979) As Carol 
  Cain's Son-in-Law 02x05: (Oct/27/1979) As Carol 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Dark Side of the Road 02x01: (May/29/1979) As Verna 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Teen Angels 03x20: (Feb/28/1979) As Donna 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Young Lords 01x11: (Nov/19/1978) As Miri 

The Waverly Wonders (1978) 
  Rafkin's Victory Dance 01x04: (Oct/06/1978) As Ginger 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Requiem for a Malph 05x12: (Dec/06/1977) As Kitty 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Screams 04x05: (Dec/06/1977) As Nancy 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Computer Error 03x14: (Dec/22/1973) As Marsha 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Killing Truth 09x10: (Dec/09/1973) As Janine Winchell 

Room 222 (1969) 
  To Go with the Bubbles 04x23: (Mar/09/1973) As Donna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Audrey Landers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..