Login or register  
TV

Sonia Dresdel

Mostly Credited As: Sonia Dresdel
Birth Name: Lois Obee
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1909 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hornsea, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: January 18, 1976
Cause Of Death: Unknown (Canterbury, Kent, England)

Sonia Dresdel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Strauss Family (1972)As: Lucari
Episode Cast Credits 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Tiberius 01x03: (Oct/06/1968) As Livia 
  Augustus 01x01: (Sep/22/1968) As Livia 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Carmilla 02x04: (Nov/12/1966) As Countess 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Skeleton in the Cupboard 02x11: (Dec/07/1964) As Agnes 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Trap 03x12: (Dec/10/1962) As Madame Moncin 

Mystery of Edwin Drood (1960) 
  The Strangler 01x07: (Nov/09/1960) As Opium Woman 
  The Central Problem 01x06: (Nov/02/1960) As Opium Woman 
  The Last Meeting 01x04: (Oct/19/1960) As Opium Woman 
  A Strange Power 01x02: (Oct/05/1960) As Opium Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sonia Dresdel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news