Login or register  
TV

Dan Barton (1)

Mostly Credited As: Dan Barton (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Dan Burton

Birth Name: Daniel Berman
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1921 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 13, 2009
Cause Of Death: heart failure and kidney disease

Dan Barton (1)



Dan Barton (1) Dan Barton (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Earl Carnes (#2) (1979-1980)
Dan Raven (1960)As: Det. Sgt. Burke
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Mode of Death 05x07: (Nov/01/1979) As Mr. Byrne 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Man with Nine Lives 01x17: (Jan/28/1979) As ducket taker 

The American Girls (1978) 
  Firefly 01x04: (Oct/14/1978) As Jake Samuels 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Dog and Pony Show 04x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Hal 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Dead Lift 05x20: (May/05/1977) As Desk Officer 
  The Cat's Paw 04x12: (Dec/04/1975) As Hanratty 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Fraternity of Thieves 05x10: (Dec/30/1976) As Ray Keller 
  Silent Vendetta 04x18: (Jan/29/1976) As Don Proctor 
  Time to Kill 03x10: (Nov/26/1974) As Seymour Reynolds 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Jaime's Mother 01x08: (Mar/24/1976) As Henderson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Come Watch Me Die 03x07: (Oct/24/1973) As Unknown 

Ironside (1967) 
  Nightmare Trip 06x07: (Nov/09/1972) As Ephren, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Stalking Horse 06x16: (Jan/10/1971) As Agent Dawson 
  The Butcher 04x11: (Dec/08/1968) As Warren Hedrick 
  Ordeal 02x07: (Nov/06/1966) As S.R.A. O┬┤Brien 
  The Baby Sitter 01x22: (Feb/13/1966) As Hewitt Wood, [Featuring]

Mannix (1967) 
  The Playground 03x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Director 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Immaculate Killer 01x07: (Oct/24/1966) As Brandon 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Tonsils for Two 02x12: (Dec/20/1964) As Walters 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Their Own Executioners 01x23: (Apr/23/1964) As Freddie Sackheim 
  The Deep End 01x11: (Jan/02/1964) As Nico Benton 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Bloodline 01x20: (Feb/11/1964) As Lieutenant Samson 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Vengeance is the Spur 01x22: (Feb/27/1963) As Tom Harrington 

Follow the Sun (1961) 
  A Ghost in Her Gazebo 01x27: (Mar/18/1962) As Vance 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Berserk 02x14: (Dec/18/1960) As Frank Maggio 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  A Seat on the Fence 02x06: (Nov/24/1960) As Mickey 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Moon Trap 01x33: (Jun/01/1960) As Major Tom Jackson 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Ambush 03x32: (Apr/23/1960) As Daniel 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Hot Money 02x15: (Jan/04/1960) As Louis Anza 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Girl 01x10: (Nov/30/1959) As Mike Terry 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Black Tie Kill 01x11: (Nov/24/1959) As Jim Collins 

The Texan (1958) 
  Blue Norther 02x05: (Oct/12/1959) As Pony Sloan 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Heritage 03x25: (Apr/02/1959) As Crower 
  The Stranger 02x20: (Feb/28/1958) As Garth 
  Village of Fear 01x22: (Mar/01/1957) As Dave Maxon 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Price of a Passport 07x22: (Feb/27/1959) As Pattie 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Perjured Parrot 02x11: (Dec/20/1958) As Richard Waid 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Jukebox 08x07: (Nov/04/1958) As Eddie Reece 
  The Big Lift 05x04: (Sep/22/1955) As Arnold Leaming 
  The Big Pipe 05x01: (Sep/19/1955) As guest star 
  The Big Mug 04x39: (May/26/1955) As David Kenny 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Towline 01x01: (Sep/13/1958) As Capt. Bullet McVay 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  My Fair Deadly 01x20: (May/30/1958) As Andy King 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Ed Church Case 02x06: (Feb/06/1958) As George King 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Right of Way 01x15: (Jan/17/1958) As Phil Ballard 

The Court of Last Resort (1957) 
  The Jim Thompson Case 01x11: (Dec/13/1957) As Frank Clark 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Edge of Innocence 02x08: (Oct/31/1957) As Jay Pauling 
  Ain't No Time for Glory 01x38: (Jun/20/1957) As Corporal Kelson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Pete Marlowe 04x02: (Sep/25/1957) As Tony Carson 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Incident at Indian Springs 03x01: (Sep/24/1957) As Jim Ellis 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Dowry for Ilona 05x17: (Jan/22/1957) As Miklos 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter Port 04x31: (Apr/29/1956) As Navigator Haines 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Gesundheit 03x25: (Feb/26/1956) As Sam 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Little More Than a Brother 01x21: (Feb/07/1956) As Officer 
  The Pentagon Story 01x12: (Dec/06/1955) As Lt. John Koelsch 
  The Leave 01x03: (Oct/04/1955) As Jim 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Big Jim's Boy 02x27: (Mar/06/1953) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  Girl from Nowhere 01x09: (1953) As Jack Radke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was married to actress Anne Barton from 1949 until her death in November of 2000.

Dan Barton (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..