Login or register  
TV

Frank Ashmore

Mostly Credited As: Frank Ashmore
Sometimes Credited As: Frank Stell

Birth Name: Frank Howard Stell II
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Frank Ashmore


Frank Ashmore is 69 years old and was born on June 17, 1945.
He is known for his role as Brent Cavanaugh (#2) in the show Days of our Lives.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in El Paso, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Brent Cavanaugh (#2) (1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Shield (2002) 
  Party Line 07x10: (Nov/04/2008) As Cy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Perfect Storm 02x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Henry Davin 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #3881 16x78: (Feb/27/1981) As Brent 
  Ep. #3880 16x77: (Feb/26/1981) As Brent 
  Ep. #3879 16x76: (Feb/25/1981) As Brent 
  Ep. #3878 16x75: (Feb/24/1981) As Brent 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Full Disclosure 05x15: (Feb/25/2004) As Christopher Finn 

The District (2000) 
  The Second Man 03x07: (Nov/09/2002) As Mr. Stockwell 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Brackman Vasektimized 02x04: (Nov/05/1987) As Bruce Wellman 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Night on Bald Mountain 04x05: (Oct/31/1987) As Carl Brand 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  If the Shoe Fits 02x08: (Dec/15/1985) As Preston 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  To Kill a Cop 05x03: (Oct/09/1985) As Carl David Beeman 

V (1983) (1983) 
  Liberation Day 03x01: (Oct/26/1984) As Martin 
  V - Part 1 01x01: (May/01/1983) As Martin, [Starring Roles]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Mitchell & Woods 05x12: (Dec/18/1981) As Lance 
  Rally 'Round the Bank 02x18: (Feb/03/1979) As Larry Fletcher 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Dating Game 06x06: (Dec/30/1980) As Bob Gatenby 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Killin' Cousin 08x22: (Apr/03/1980) As Donald Forest 
  Prime Target 06x17: (Jan/19/1978) As Ted Goff 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Taxi in the Rain 01x08: (Dec/02/1979) As Bolen 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  Murder on the Rising Star 01x18: (Feb/18/1979) As Flight Sgt. Ortega 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Group on a Hot Tin Roof 06x16: (Jan/28/1978) As Major Hartman 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Kidnapping 01x16: (Feb/05/1975) As Alec McCaslin 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Wish Upon a Star 02x07: (Nov/12/1974) As Johnny 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Crossfire 02x18: (Jan/31/1974) As Unknown 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  Blood and Magnolias 01x12: (Unaired) As Miles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Ashmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..