Login or register  
TV

Tim Bagley

Mostly Credited As: Tim Bagley
Sometimes Credited As: Timothy Bagley

Birth Name: Timothy Hugh Bagley
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Tim Bagley



Tim Bagley Tim Bagley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quick Draw (2013)As: Mayor Edward C. Dodge
Strip Mall (2000)As: Insurance Agent Dwight
Episode Cast Credits 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  Divorced Dudes 01x07: (Jul/05/2014) As Greg 

Kirstie (2013) 
  When They Met 01x09: (Feb/05/2014) As Robber 

Dads (2013) (2013) 
  Bully Gene 01x14: (Jan/21/2014) As Ken 

The League (2009) 
  The Near Death Flex-perience 05x10: (Nov/06/2013) As Mr. Browner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Automatic Faucet 05x09: (Oct/30/2013) As Mr. Browner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Gets The Party Started 02x35: (Sep/19/2013) As Zak 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Window of Opportunity 02x24: (May/13/2013) As Dennis Endicott III 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  Personal Universe 01x09: (Jan/12/2013) As Randy Lee 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  How Did You Guys Meet, Anyway? 03x06: (Jan/04/2012) As Larry 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/16/2010) As Relator 

Grimm (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/28/2011) As Postman 

Web Therapy (2011) 
  Click To Start 01x01: (Jul/19/2011) As Richard Pratt 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Stand And Deliver 01x05: (Jun/30/2011) As Dennis 

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x18: (Feb/17/2011) As Tim 
  The Better Father 01x13: (Jan/13/2011) As Tim 
  Make a WISiH 01x09: (Nov/18/2010) As Tim 
  The Manly Thing to Do 01x08: (Nov/11/2010) As Tim 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Casey Casden 01x04: (Jan/30/2011) As Officer Mike 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  Speed 2 01x18: (Apr/21/2010) As Gavin 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy 08x08: (Oct/09/2009) As Harold Krenshaw 
  Mr. Monk is Someone Else 08x04: (Aug/28/2009) As Harold Krenshaw 
  Mr. Monk Fights City Hall 07x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Harold Krenshaw 
  Mr. Monk Gets Hypnotized 07x08: (Sep/12/2008) As Harold Krenshaw 

Southland (2009) 
  Two Gangs 01x05: (May/07/2009) As Stanley Sidelsky 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Comfort Food 02x08: (Dec/03/2008) As Colonel Likkin 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Mirror, Mirror 05x05: (Oct/26/2008) As Dr. Wagner 

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  Rebel Yell 01x04: (Mar/27/2008) As Peter 
  Homecoming 01x01: (Mar/18/2008) As Peter 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Devlin in Disguise 06x16: (May/02/2007) As Tim Devlin 
  Sympathy From the Devlins 04x11: (Jan/11/2005) As Tim Devlin 
  House for Sale 03x14: (Jan/06/2004) As Tim Devlin 
  Deal with the Devlins 02x22: (Apr/01/2003) As Tim Devlin 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Offensive Fowl 09x08: (Apr/16/2007) As Glenn 
  Ruff Goin' 09x05: (Dec/20/2006) As Glenn 
  Vocal Discord 08x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Glenn 
  Furious Gorge 07x03: (Nov/10/2004) As Neil 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Sleepless in Mar Vista 02x15: (Mar/12/2007) As Dr. Mike 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  The Last Supper 02x08: (Jan/23/2007) As Roy 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Barry Manilow, Parminder Nagra, Tim Bagley visits "America's Got Talent", Kid's Ballroom Dancing 01x36: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  George Lopez, Jennifer Finnigan, Vacuum Cleaning Genius, Tim Bagley At A Cher Convention 01x08: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Mourning Son 08x20: (Apr/27/2006) As Larry 
  The Definition Of Marriage 08x15: (Feb/09/2006) As Larry 
  Steams Like Old Times 08x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Larry 
  Key Party 07x05: (Oct/14/2004) As Larry 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  First Date 09x14: (Feb/07/2005) As Vincent's Father 
  The Fine Art of Parenting 09x13: (Jan/31/2005) As Vincent's Father 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  You Can't Take It with You 01x17: (Mar/01/2004) As Stan Putasca 

The Court (2002) 
  Stay 01x03: (Apr/09/2002) As Gregg Willis 
  Due Process 01x02: (Apr/02/2002) As Gregg Willis 
  Back in the Bottle 01x06: (Unaired) As Gregg Willis 
  A Wing and a Prayer 01x05: (Unaired) As Gregg Willis 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Wish We Weren't Here 05x09: (Nov/20/2001) As Nelson 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Ted and Mary 01x02: (Oct/22/2000) As Shoe Salesman 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The End of an Era 04x22: (May/05/2000) As Mr. Cornwallis 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Arcadia 06x15: (Mar/07/1999) As Gordy, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Who's Appy Now? 03x14: (Feb/06/1997) As Archie Papion 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Hotel Dick 02x03: (Sep/29/1996) As Frank 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  A Pup in Paris (1) 03x27: (May/20/1996) As Male Flight Attendant 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Maestro 07x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Manager 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Restless Remains 01x09: (Jan/14/1994) As Questioner 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Father-Daughter Dance 01x15: (Unaired) As Dave Carruthers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Bagley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..