Login or register  
TV

Leee John

Mostly Credited As: Leee John
Sometimes Credited As: Imagination

Birth Name: John Leslie McGregor
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Leee John



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reborn in the USA (2003)As: Himself (5th Place)
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Beverley Turner, Lesley Garrett, Leee John, Ben Norris 10x04: (Jan/28/2002) As Himself 

Pop Quiz (1981) 
  Series 3, Christmas Special 03x12: (Dec/24/1983) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 7 03x07: (May/28/1983) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Enlightenment, Part Four 20x20: (Mar/09/1983) As Mansell 
  Enlightenment, Part Three 20x19: (Mar/08/1983) As Mansell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leee John Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...