Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Celia Cruz


Mostly Credited As: Celia Cruz
Birth Name: Úrsula Hilaria Celia de la Caridad Cruz Alfonso
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1924 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Date Of Death: July 16, 2003
Cause Of Death: Brain cancer (Fort Lee, New Jersey)

Celia Cruz




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mundo VIP (1996) 
  Show nº262 06x25: (Jul/07/2001) As Herself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Brown Like Me 03x11: (Dec/19/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
Brown Like Me + Azúcar Negra 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nicknames were "La Guarachera del Mundo" and "The Queen of Salsa Music".

Celia Cruz Quotes

No quotes added for this person