Login or register  
TV

Peter Draper

Mostly Credited As: Peter Draper
Birth Name: Peter Albert G. Draper
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wales
Date Of Death: February 11, 2004
Cause Of Death: Natural causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Poldark (1975) (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 12 01x12 Dec/21/1975 As: Writer
Episode 11 01x11 Dec/14/1975 As: Writer
Episode 10 01x10 Dec/07/1975 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 Nov/30/1975 As: Writer
The Inheritors (1974) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 1 01x01 Aug/14/1974 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Aug/1974 As: Writer
Episode 6 01x06 1974 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 1974 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 1974 As: Writer
Dead of Night (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Cancels All Debts 01x04 Nov/26/1972 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Draper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..