Login or register  
TV

Tricia Helfer

Mostly Credited As: Tricia Helfer
Birth Name: Patricia Janine Helfer
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Donalda, Alberta
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Tricia Helfer


Born and raised in Donalda, Alberta, Canada, on her family's grain farm, Tricia began modeling at the age of 17 after being “discovered” by a modeling agency scout. while waiting in line at a movie theatre near her home. At the age of 19 she signed was to the Elite modeling agency. She moved to New York City where she won the "Ford Supermodel of the World Contest." She relocated to Los Angeles in 1996 to pursue an acting career.

Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ascension (2014)As: Viondra Denniger
Killer Women (2014)As: Texas Ranger Molly Parker
The Firm (2012)As: Alex Clark (Episodes 2-3, recurring otherwise)
Tron: Uprising (2012)As: Voice of the Grid -- [Voice]
Scent of the Missing (2012)As: Susannah
17th Precinct (2011)As: Dr. Morgana Kurlansky
Them (2009) (2009)As: Naomi Tyler Moore
Canada's Next Top Model (2006)As: Herself - Actress & Former Model (Host & Judge S01)
Battlestar Galactica (2003)As: Number Six
Supermodel of the World (1981)As: Herself (Supermodel of the World 1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Soup (2004) 
  Tricia Helfer 11x03: (Jan/22/2014) As Herself 

Community (2009) 
  Conventions of Space and Time 04x03: (Feb/21/2013) As Lauren, [Special Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2013) 
  Blood & Chrome 01x01: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Cylon Prototype, [Uncredited]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Run (2) 07x24: (May/16/2012) As Izzy Rogers 
  Hit (1) 07x23: (May/16/2012) As Izzy Rogers 

The Firm (2012) 
  Chapter Four 01x04: (Jan/19/2012) As Alex Clark, [Special Guest Stars]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Nice to Meet You, Walden Schmidt (1) 09x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Gail (Special Appearance By), [Special Guest Stars]
  Ixnay on the Oggie Day 07x18: (Mar/22/2010) As Gail, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gorp. Fnark. Schmegle. 07x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Gail, [Special Guest Stars]

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Go Tell It on the Mountain 01x10: (Aug/03/2011) As Brett Caiman, [Special Guest Stars]

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Where Walks Aphrodite 01x16: (May/17/2011) Voiced  Aphrodite / Amanda Smythe, [Featuring]

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Love 01x17: (Mar/01/2011) As Sophie Adler 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  Liars 01x06: (Dec/01/2010) As Bitsie Katz 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Double Blind 03x04: (Oct/25/2010) As Naomi Russell 

Dark Blue (2009) 
  Urban Garden 02x01: (Aug/04/2010) As FBI agent Alex Rice 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Stephanie Dobbs 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  Oh Brother 01x20: (Jan/02/2010) Voiced  Sif 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Resonance 01x02: (Jul/14/2009) As Agent Bonnie Belski 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Broken Heart 02x18: (Mar/30/2009) As Agent Alex Forrest, [Special Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Battlestar Galactica: The Last Frakkin' Special (Mar/16/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Series Lowdown (Jan/14/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Lowdown (Nov/26/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Lesser Evil 02x16: (Mar/05/2009) As Carla Baxter 
  Sins of Omission 02x15: (Feb/26/2009) As Carla Baxter 
  Hot Spot 02x11: (Jan/29/2009) As Carla Baxter 
  Do No Harm (2) 02x10: (Jan/22/2009) As Carla Baxter 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Seth Green, Tricia Helfer, Gary Faucher and exotic animals 01x94: (Jan/29/2009) As Herself 

The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008) 
  Persona 01x10: (May/17/2008) Voiced  Black Cat 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  William Shatner, Tricia Helfer, Ryan Bingham 16x98: (Apr/11/2008) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  March 21st 06x09: (Mar/21/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Brooke Shields, Seth Meyers, Gutter Twins 15x85: (Mar/19/2008) As Number Six (Herself), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dan Rather, Tricia Helfer, Andy Kindler 14x83: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Roadkill 02x16: (Mar/15/2007) As Molly McNamara 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Billy Connolly, Tricia Helfer, Blake Shelton 03x38: (Feb/28/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Scream Awards (2006) 
  Scream Awards 2006 01x01: (Oct/10/2006) As Herself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Tricia Helfer, Fun With Squibs 02x86: (May/15/2006) As Herself 

The Collector (2004) 
  The VJ 03x05: (Feb/07/2006) As Janis Eisner 

She Spies (2002) 
  First Episode 01x01: (Jul/20/2002) As Cassie Actress, [Uncredited]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Hunger Artist 02x23: (May/16/2002) As Ashleigh James 

Jeremiah (2002) 
  The Long Road (2) 01x02: (Mar/03/2002) As Sarah 
Trivia

Her Astrological sign is Capricorn.

She used to be a model for Victoria's Secret.

She won Ford's "Supermodel of the World" contest in 1992

Tricia Helfer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

'Benefits Street' Commissioned for Second Series

Channel 4 has commissioned 'Benefits Street' for a six part second series...

Strictly Come Dancing - Scott Mills confirmed as taking part

Scott Mills is the 10th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..