Login or register  
TV

Scottie Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Scottie Thompson
Sometimes Credited As: Susan 'Scottie' Thompson

Birth Name: Susan Scott Thompson
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1981 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Scottie Thompson


Scottie Thompson was born on November 9, 1981 and grew up in Richmond, Virginia. Thompson started dancing ballet as a child and took a year of, after graduating from Collegiate School, to dance with the Richmond Ballet. Graduated from Harvard University in 2005 with a bachelor's degree in Performance Studies and Literature. Has since appeared on television shows such as 'Brotherhood', 'NCIS' and 'Law & Order'.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  Divorced Dudes 01x07: (Jul/05/2014) As Mitzi 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  For Better Or Worse 06x23: (May/12/2014) As Tildy McGuire 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Fallen 14x19: (Apr/02/2014) As Lieutenant Debra Hughes 

Graceland (2013) 
  Heat Run 01x03: (Jun/20/2013) As Lauren Kincaid 
  Guadalajara Dog 01x02: (Jun/13/2013) As Lauren Kincaid 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/06/2013) As Lauren Kincaid 

Nikita (2010) 
  True Believer 03x03: (Nov/02/2012) As Mia 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  I'm Your Boogie Man 01x08: (Aug/30/2010) As Lola 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Senti-Mental Journey 02x05: (Jul/11/2010) As Jocelyn Harold 

Trauma (2009) 
  Sweet Jane 01x17: (Apr/19/2010) As Diana Van Dine 
  Frequent Fliers 01x16: (Apr/12/2010) As Diana Van Dine 
  Scope of Practice 01x15: (Apr/05/2010) As Diana Van Dine 
  Targets 01x14: (Mar/29/2010) As Diana Van Dine 

The Closer (2005) 
  Smells Like Murder 05x10: (Aug/10/2009) As Tara Latimer 

Bones (2005) 
  The Critic in the Cabernet 04x25: (May/07/2009) As Kim Mortenson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Internal Affairs 05x14: (Apr/22/2008) As Jeanne Benoit 
  Bury Your Dead 05x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Jeanne Benoit 
  Angel of Death 04x24: (May/22/2007) As Jeanne Benoit 
  Trojan Horse 04x23: (May/08/2007) As Jeanne Benoit 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  One More Try 01x05: (Feb/28/2008) As Jessica Benson 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Buzzkill 04x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Lia Ramsey 

Shark (2006) 
  In the Crosshairs 02x08: (Nov/11/2007) As Leslie Purcell 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  The Box and the Bunny 01x02: (Oct/05/2006) As Photo Editor 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Pool 100 05x03: (Oct/02/2006) As Lindsey Archer 

Brotherhood (2006) 
  Matthew 12:25 01x05: (Aug/06/2006) As Shannon 
  Matthew 5:6 01x04: (Jul/30/2006) As Shannon 
  Genesis 27:29 01x02: (Jul/16/2006) As Shannon 
  Mark 8:36 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Shannon 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Magnet 16x14: (Feb/08/2006) As Julia Ketchum 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Grew up in Richmond, Virginia (US).

Graduated from Harvard University in 2005 with a bachelor's degree in Performance Studies and Literature focusing on French and Postcolonial works.

Fluent in French.

Danced professionally with the Richmond Ballet.

Gradutated from Collegiate School in Richmond, Virginia (2000).

Played Clara in Richmond Ballet's "The Nutcracker" (1994).


Danced with the Harvard Ballet Company during her time at Harvard University.

Publicity manager for the Hasty Pudding Theatricals (2003).

Scottie Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

JOSH GOES A LITTLE TOO FAR TO DEFEND GABI’S HONORON AN ALL-NEW EPISODE..

The Nine Network renews House Husbands

The Nine Network has announced that the Logie Award-winning drama House..

'Once Upon a Time' Casts Tyler Jacob Moore in 'Frozen' Role

As far as I am concerned there are two kinds of people in the world:..