TV

Russell Arms


Mostly Credited As: Russell Arms
Birth Name: Russell Lee Arms
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1920 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Date Of Death: February 13, 2012
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Lottery 03x17: (Feb/15/1980) As Announcer 
  The Lottery 03x17: (Feb/15/1980) As Announcer 

Gibbsville (1976) 
  Andrea 01x05: (Dec/23/1976) As Sen. Styler 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Legacy 01x17: (Jan/27/1970) As Dr. Buckley 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Kids 01x16: (May/04/1967) As David Carroll 
  The Big Kids 01x16: (May/04/1967) As David Carroll 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Vanishing Victim 09x17: (Jan/23/1966) As Reed Kavanaugh 
  The Case of the Vanishing Victim 09x17: (Jan/23/1966) As Reed Kavanaugh 
  The Case of the Greek Goddess 06x25: (Apr/18/1963) As Roger Correll 
  The Case of the Greek Goddess 06x25: (Apr/18/1963) As Roger Correll 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Hourglass 06x23: (Mar/12/1964) As Lt. Peter Crook 
  The Deserters' Patrol 04x18: (Feb/09/1962) As Marshall 
  Incident of the Arana Sacar 02x24: (Apr/22/1960) As Joel Belden 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Revenger 05x03: (Sep/30/1961) As Ralph Turner 
  The Revenger 05x03: (Sep/30/1961) As Ralph Turner 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Will Haskell 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Count Seven! 02x01: (Sep/18/1961) As Ralph Truin 
  Count Seven! 02x01: (Sep/18/1961) As Ralph Truin 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Red Confetti 02x26: (Mar/11/1961) As Douglas Manning 
  Red Confetti 02x26: (Mar/11/1961) As Douglas Manning 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Bad Sheriff 06x17: (Jan/07/1961) As Hark 
  Bad Sheriff 06x17: (Jan/07/1961) As Hark 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Scotch Show 05x21: (Feb/19/1959) As Ronnie MacDougall 
  The Scotch Show 05x21: (Feb/19/1959) As Ronnie MacDougall 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Long, Long Laugh 03x72: (Feb/05/1958) As Ernie Barton 
  The Long, Long Laugh 03x72: (Feb/05/1958) As Ernie Barton 

The Gale Storm Show (1956) 
  Lovey-Dovey 02x19: (Jan/18/1958) As Gary Stewart 
  Lovey-Dovey 02x19: (Jan/18/1958) As Gary Stewart 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Edie Adams, John Cassavetes 10x18: (Jan/20/1957) As Himself 
  Edie Adams, John Cassavetes 10x18: (Jan/20/1957) As Himself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Such a Busy Day Tomorrow 05x27: (Mar/01/1954) As guest star 
  Such a Busy Day Tomorrow 05x27: (Mar/01/1954) As guest star 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dick Wayne 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dick Wayne 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Johnson, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Arms Quotes

No quotes added for this person