Login or register  
TV

Jim Garrity

Mostly Credited As: Jim Garrity
Birth Name: James Garrity
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Rafael, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jim Garrity



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Beach House 02x12: (Jan/04/2015) As White Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

Catfish: The TV Show (2012) 
  Catfish: The Untold Stories (Apr/30/2014) As Re-enactment Actor (Private Investigator) 

Scandal (2012) 
  Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 03x14: (Mar/20/2014) As Richard Keckler 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Bully 09x11: (Dec/11/2013) As Harold Ramsey, [Co-Guest Stars]

The League (2009) 
  The Near Death Flex-perience 05x10: (Nov/06/2013) As Ruxin Traffic Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Watershed 05x24: (May/13/2013) As Mitch Bauer 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Love Her Tender 01x03: (Jul/06/2010) As Glen Hatcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Toe Tags 07x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Russel Caris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Garrity Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..