Login or register  
TV

Ronald D. Moore

Mostly Credited As: Ronald D. Moore
Sometimes Credited As: Ronald Moore
Ron Moore

Birth Name: Ronald Dowl Moore
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chowchilla, California

Ronald D. Moore



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ronald D. Moore, Vanish Valley, Hasan Minhaj 13x26: (Mar/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Portlandia (2011) 
  One Moore Episode 02x02: (Jan/13/2012) As Various 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Space Oddity 09x20: (Apr/16/2009) As (Heckler), [Uncredited]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Daybreak (2) 04x20: (Mar/20/2009) As Man at newstand, [Uncredited]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Last Frakkin' Special (Mar/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Top 10 Things You Need to Know (Jan/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: Revealed (Mar/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Help Me 04x01: (Dec/07/2008) Voiced  Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Ronald D. Moore, Danica McKellar, The Aquabats 01x112: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Battlestar Galactica (2003)• Developer
• Executive Producer
Carnivale (2003)• Executive Producer
Roswell (1999)• Executive Producer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)• Producer (Season 7)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)• Co-Executive Producer (1999)
• Staff Writer (1999)
Touching Evil (US) (2004)• Creative Consultant
Caprica (2010)• Executive Producer
• Creator
• Developer
Virtuality (2009)• Story
• Executive Producer
• Creator
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2013)• Based On "battlestar Galactica" Developed By
Helix (2014)• Executive Producer (as Ron Moore)
Outlander (2014)• Developer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Outlander (2014) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Both Sides Now 01x08 Sep/27/2014 As: Writer
Castle Leoch 01x02 Aug/16/2014 As: Writer
Sassenach 01x01 Aug/09/2014 As: Writer
17th Precinct (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Dec/30/2011 As: Writer
Caprica (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Reins of a Waterfall 01x03 Feb/05/2010 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jan/22/2010 As: Writer
Virtuality (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot   Jun/26/2009 As: Story
Battlestar Galactica (2003) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Daybreak (2) 04x20 Mar/20/2009 As: Writer
Daybreak (1) 04x19 Mar/13/2009 As: Writer
A Disquiet Follows My Soul 04x12 Jan/23/2009 As: Director, Writer
Precipice (2) 03x02 Oct/06/2006 As: Writer
Occupation (1) 03x01 Oct/06/2006 As: Writer
Touching Evil (US) (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Justine 01x04 Mar/26/2004 As: Writer
Carnivale (2003) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Day That Was the Day 01x12 Nov/30/2003 As: Writer
Pick a Number 01x06 Oct/19/2003 As: Writer
After the Ball Is Over 01x02 Sep/21/2003 As: Writer
Roswell (1999) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Graduation 03x18 May/14/2002 As: Writer
Chant Down Babylon 03x14 Feb/26/2002 As: Writer
I Married An Alien 03x11 Jan/29/2002 As: Writer
To Have and To Hold 03x06 Nov/13/2001 As: Writer
Michael, The Guys and The Great Snapple Caper 03x02 Oct/16/2001 As: Writer
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Barge of the Dead 06x03 Oct/06/1999 As: Story
Survival Instinct 06x02 Sep/29/1999 As: Writer
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
The Dogs of War 07x24 May/26/1999 As: Teleplay
Tacking into the Wind 07x22 May/12/1999 As: Writer
Strange Bedfellows 07x19 Apr/21/1999 As: Writer
Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges 07x16 Mar/03/1999 As: Writer
It's Only a Paper Moon 07x10 Dec/30/1998 As: Teleplay
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 28 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 28 episode crew credits
All Good Things... (2) 07x26 May/23/1994 As: Writer
All Good Things... (1) 07x25 May/23/1994 As: Writer
Journey's End 07x20 Mar/28/1994 As: Writer
Thine Own Self 07x16 Feb/14/1994 As: Teleplay
The Pegasus 07x12 Jan/10/1994 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronald D. Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..