Login or register  
TV

Jack Parnell


Mostly Credited As: Jack Parnell
Birth Name: John Russell Parnell
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1923 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 08, 2010





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reg Varney (1973)As: Jack Parnell and his Orchestra
Episode Cast Credits 

The Morecambe & Wise Show (1968) 
  Millicent Martin 05x04: (Feb/12/1966) As Himself (and his Orchestra) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Two in Clover (1969)• Main Title Theme
Father Brown (1974)• Original Music
The Strange World Of Gurney Slade (1960)• Conductor
The Hidden Truth (1964)• Music
Half Hour Story (1967)• Music
It Must Be Dusty (1968)• Music (Conductor)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Parnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person