Login or register  
TV

Kwesi Ameyaw

Mostly Credited As: Kwesi Ameyaw
Sometimes Credited As: Kwesi Ameyah
Kwisi Ameyaw

Birth Name: Erwin Kwesi Schilling Ameyaw
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kitchener, Waterloo, Ontario
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Kwesi Ameyaw



Kwesi Ameyaw Kwesi Ameyaw Kwesi Ameyaw
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Riverworld (2010)As: Youseff
Into the West (2005)As: Henry Foster
Episode Cast Credits 

Continuum (2012) 
  Waning Minutes 03x07: (May/04/2014) As Squad Leader, [Co-Guest Stars]

Motive (2013) 
  Abandoned 02x09: (May/01/2014) As Officer Dansing, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Endgame 01x17: (Mar/24/2014) As Head of Security, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here 09x01: (Oct/08/2013) As Sam's Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  What Is and What Should Never Be 02x20: (May/03/2007) As Professor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and… the Car and the Cards 01x08: (Jan/01/2013) As Trauma Surgeon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  7:15 A.M. 01x10: (Jan/22/2012) As Dr. Thatcher 

Fringe (2008) 
  Johari Window 02x12: (Jan/14/2010) As Agent Frug, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Lassie Did a Bad, Bad Thing 03x11: (Jan/16/2009) As Detective Ocampo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Thanksgiving 05x10: (Nov/24/2008) As Justin 'Turnip' Graves 

Aliens in America (2007) 
  Smutty Books 01x16: (May/04/2008) As Mr. Papazian, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hunting 01x12: (Mar/09/2008) As Mr. Papazian, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Church 01x10: (Dec/10/2007) As Mr. Papazian, [Co-Guest Stars]
  No Man Is An Island 01x02: (Oct/08/2007) As Mr. Papazian, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Outcast 04x15: (Feb/01/2008) As Tactical Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eureka (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/18/2006) As Special Agent Hicks 

The L Word (2004) 
  Losing the Light 03x10: (Mar/12/2006) As Randy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Losing It 01x06: (Feb/22/2004) As Randy Jackson 
  Lawfully 01x05: (Feb/15/2004) As Randy Jackson 
  Lies, Lies, Lies 01x04: (Feb/08/2004) As Randy Jackson 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  The Dogs in Sympathy with the Cats 01x13: (Feb/28/2006) As Kaspar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bumped From the Ball 01x12: (Feb/07/2006) As Kaspar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Few Good Bites Before They Slap Me Down 01x11: (Jan/31/2006) As Kaspar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  When the Horsemen Come Looking 01x10: (Jan/24/2006) As Kaspar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004) 
  Seizure Day 01x11: (Jul/01/2004) As Celeste's Camera Man 
  The Passion Of Reverend Jimmy 01x10: (Jun/24/2004) As Celeste's Camera Man 
  Heartless 01x08: (Apr/22/2004) As Celeste's Camera Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Okay It's Official 06x11: (Mar/21/2004) As Dr. Kamil, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shoulda Been A Priest 04x07: (Nov/18/2001) As William 
  Oppenheimer Park 04x02: (Oct/14/2001) As William 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  Prince and the Revolution 01x11: (Dec/10/2003) As Tracey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Miniseries 01x??: (Dec/08/2003) As Liner Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Past Tense 01x04: (Nov/20/2003) As Tall Man 

Smallville (2001) 
  Shattered 03x08: (Nov/19/2003) As Darius 
  Visitor 02x18: (Apr/15/2003) As Lex's Security Guard 
  Kinetic 01x13: (Feb/26/2002) As Lex's Security Guard 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Nighthawks 01x12: (Sep/12/2003) As Airport Security Guard (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Reapercussions 01x04: (Jul/18/2003) As Airport Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Scars 02x06: (Feb/16/2003) As Phil Rogers 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/2002) As Eddie, [Co-Guest Stars]

John Doe (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2002) As Sailor 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  One Night at Mercy 01x02: (Sep/18/2002) As Paramedic #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Last Stand (2) 05x16: (Mar/29/2002) As Olokun 
  Summit (1) 05x15: (Mar/22/2002) As Olokun 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Harbor Lights 02x13: (Feb/08/2002) As Lab Tech 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Hate Puppet 01x19: (Sep/06/2001) As Uniform Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Replica 07x07: (Apr/27/2001) As Adam 
  Breaking Point 06x05: (Feb/18/2000) As Policeman #1 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  Planet of the Frohikes 01x07: (Apr/06/2001) As 2nd MP 

7 Days (1998) 
  The Fire Last Time 03x07: (Nov/22/2000) As Somalian, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kwesi Ameyaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..