Login or register  
TV

May Wynn

Mostly Credited As: May Wynn
Birth Name: Donna Lee Hickey
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, NY



Actress best known for her role in The Caine Mutiny from whence she got her stage name.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Noah's Ark (1956)As: Liz Clark
Episode Cast Credits 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Big Squeeze 01x15: (Jan/23/1959) As Lorraine Nelson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Glittering Goldfish 02x14: (Jan/17/1959) As Donna Sherwood 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Rafe Peterson 04x30: (Apr/23/1958) As Nancy Cameron 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Trial by Jury 05x07: (Nov/11/1955) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Ride 'Til You Die 01x34: (Unknown) As Helen Milliron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Once married to Maverick star Jack Kelly.

Took her stage name from the character she played in The Caine Mutiny.

Married to Jack L. Custer from 1968-79.

Currently resides in Newport Beach, CA.

May Wynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..