TV

Rita Lee


Mostly Credited As: Rita Lee
Sometimes Credited As: Os Mutantes
A Rainha do Rock (Queen of Rock)

Birth Name: Rita Lee Jones
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: São Paulo, São Paulo
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rita Lee




TV Appearances

Celebridade (2003)As: Herself
Top Model (1989)As: Belatrix (Maria Regina)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rita is an actress, model and signer and helped from the group "Mutantes" in 1966 and sang with the group until 1972.

Rita Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person