Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan


Mostly Credited As: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Sometimes Credited As: Sergio Mimica Gezzan
Serdjo Mimica
Sergio Mimica
Srdjan Mimica

Birth Name: Sergio Gezzan
Date Of Birth: 1957
Country Of Birth: Yugoslavia
Birth Place: Zagreb, Croatia





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saving Grace (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Under the Dome (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Caged 03x06 Jul/23/2015 As: Director
Let the Games Begin 01x10 Aug/26/2013 As: Director
The Last Ship (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Solace 02x04 Jul/05/2015 As: Director
Lockdown 01x06 Jul/27/2014 As: Director
Salem (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lies 01x05 May/18/2014 As: Director
The Bridge (US) (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Calaca 01x02 Jul/17/2013 As: Director
Falling Skies (2011) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pickett Line 03x07 Jul/14/2013 As: Director
Search and Recover (2) 03x05 Jun/30/2013 As: Director
Sanctuary (2) 01x07 Jul/24/2011 As: Director
Sanctuary (1) 01x06 Jul/17/2011 As: Director
Hell on Wheels (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slaughterhouse 02x03 Aug/26/2012 As: Director
The Pillars Of The Earth (2010) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Work Of Angels 01x08 Aug/27/2010 As: Director
New Beginnings 01x07 Aug/27/2010 As: Director
Witchcraft 01x06 Aug/20/2010 As: Director
Legacy 01x05 Aug/13/2010 As: Director
Battlefield 01x04 Aug/06/2010 As: Director
Heroes (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Building 26 03x16 Feb/16/2009 As: Director
One of Us, One of Them 03x03 Sep/29/2008 As: Director
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heavy Metal 01x04 Feb/04/2008 As: Director
Saving Grace (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Keep Your Damn Wings Off My Nephew 01x04 Aug/13/2007 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jul/23/2007 As: Director
Traveler (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tells 01x05 Jun/20/2007 As: Director
Battlestar Galactica (2003) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Precipice (2) 03x02 Oct/06/2006 As: Director
Occupation (1) 03x01 Oct/06/2006 As: Director
The Captain’s Hand 02x17 Feb/17/2006 As: Director
Home (1) 02x06 Aug/19/2005 As: Director
Fragged 02x03 Jul/29/2005 As: Director
Prison Break (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Buried 02x07 Oct/02/2006 As: Director
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Road Virus Heads North 01x05 Jul/26/2006 As: Director
Invasion (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Run and Gun 01x20 May/03/2006 As: Director
Alpha Male 01x04 Oct/12/2005 As: Director
Surface (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 6 01x06 Oct/24/2005 As: Director
Into the West (2005) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Ghost Dance 01x06 Jul/22/2005 As: Director
Casualties of War 01x05 Jul/15/2005 As: Director
Hell on Wheels 01x04 Jul/08/2005 As: Director
Dreams & Schemes 01x03 Jun/24/2005 As: Director
Manifest Destiny 01x02 Jun/17/2005 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Quotes

No quotes added for this person