Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Cason (1)


Mostly Credited As: Chris Cason (1)
Birth Name: Christopher Cason
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crayon Shin Chan (2006)As: Boo -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Shao (US version) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  The Ship Resting in Yunzabit! Time to Blast Off for Planet Namek! 01x18: (Jun/16/2010) Voiced  Mr. Popo 
  Farewell, Piccolo! Goku’s Furious Counterattack! 01x12: (Jun/07/2010) Voiced  Mr. Popo 
  Will Goku Make it in Time?! Three Hours Until the Battle Resumes! 01x11: (Jun/03/2010) Voiced  Mr. Popo / Turtle 
  Sit Tight, Chiaotzu! Tien’s Screaming Tri-Beam! 01x10: (Jun/02/2010) Voiced  Mr. Popo 

Dragon Ball Kai (2009) 
  Prologue to Battle! The Return of Son Goku 01x01: (Apr/05/2009) Voiced  Turtle / Malaka, [Featuring]

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  Profound Mystery! IQ String Test or IQ Love Test! 03x20: (Feb/16/2008) Voiced  Satori 
  Chopper in Danger!, Former King vs. Skyrider Shura! 03x19: (Feb/09/2008) Voiced  Satori 
  I.Q. Orb Test Desperate Struggle in the Illusion Forest 03x18: (Feb/02/2008) Voiced  Satori 
  10% Survival Rate! Satori, the Mantora Master! 03x17: (Jan/26/2008) Voiced  Satori 

Desert Punk (2006) 
  Wandering Lust 01x06: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Tamehiko Kawano 
  The Price of Water 01x05: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Tamehiko Kawano 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  24-Hour Strategy 01x19: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  News Announcer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Cason (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person