Login or register  
TV

Lory Walsh

Mostly Credited As: Lory Walsh
Sometimes Credited As: Lory Kochheim

Birth Name: Lorene Lee Kochheim
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1955 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 30, 2000




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mackenzies of Paradise Cove (1979)As: Bridget Mackenzie
Mulligan's Stew (1977)As: Polaris "Polly" Freedman
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hey, Lick Me Over 03x01: (Nov/03/1988) As Marcia Jennings 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Second Story Simons 06x19: (Feb/26/1987) As Tammy the Cocktail Waitress 
  D-I-V-O-R-C-E 05x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Sheila 
  Under the Knife 03x19: (Feb/23/1984) As Sheila Klizusky 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  It Ain't Over Till It's Over 02x19: (Oct/09/1985) As Yvette 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Lovers and Other Killers 01x06: (Nov/18/1984) As Lila Schroeder 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knights of the Fast Lane 03x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Diana Landra 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Requiem for a Cop 02x19: (Feb/26/1983) As Cindy Cole, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Killin' Cousin 08x22: (Apr/03/1980) As Karen Bigelow 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Skates 04x10: (Nov/21/1979) As Rita Morgan 
  Lady Killer 01x08: (Nov/24/1976) As Carmel (as Lory Kochheim), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lory Walsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..