Login or register  
TV

Simon Raven


Mostly Credited As: Simon Raven
Birth Name: Simon Arthur Noel Raven
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1927 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 12, 2001
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (London, England)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980)• Writer

Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Edward and Mrs. Simpson: (7) The Abdication 11x13 Dec/27/1981 As: Writer
Edward and Mrs. Simpson: (6) Proposals 11x12 Dec/20/1981 As: Writer
Edward and Mrs. Simpson: (5) The Decision 11x11 Dec/13/1981 As: Writer
Edward and Mrs. Simpson: (4) The Divorce 11x10 Dec/06/1981 As: Writer
Edward and Mrs. Simpson: (3) The New King 11x09 Nov/29/1981 As: Writer
Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
In Love and War 01x08 Dec/17/1980 As: Writer
Heir Apparent 01x05 Nov/26/1980 As: Writer
The Merry Widower 01x04 Nov/19/1980 As: Writer
Rings and Things 01x03 Nov/12/1980 As: Writer
Coming Out 01x02 Nov/05/1980 As: Writer
Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Abdication 01x07 Dec/20/1978 As: Writer
Proposals 01x06 Dec/13/1978 As: Writer
The Decision 01x05 Dec/06/1978 As: Writer
The Divorce 01x04 Nov/29/1978 As: Writer
The New King 01x03 Nov/22/1978 As: Writer
An Unofficial Rose (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 Jan/18/1975 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simon Raven Quotes

No quotes added for this person