Login or register  
TV

Warren Christie

Mostly Credited As: Warren Christie
Birth Name: Hans Warren Christie
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Warren Christie



Warren Christie Warren Christie Warren Christie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Color of Rain (2014)As: Michael Spehn
Motive (2013)As: Staff Sergeant Mark Cross (Season 2-)
True Justice (2012)As: Deputy Brett Radner
Alphas (2011)As: Cameron Hicks
House Rules (2009) (2009)As: Nate Tiernan
October Road (2007)As: Ray Cataldo
Episode Cast Credits 

Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014) 
  Rule No. 23: Never Lie to the Kids 01x01: (Dec/02/2014) As Will 

Rush (2014) (2014) 
  Learning to Fly 01x03: (Jul/31/2014) As J. P. 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dreamworld (2) 06x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Brad Parker 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Wild Card 01x03: (Jun/24/2013) As FBI Agent Steve Gibson 

True Justice (2012) 
  Vengeance Is Mine 02x01: (Jan/04/2013) As Deputy Brett Radner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arrow (2012) 
  Legacies 01x06: (Nov/14/2012) As Carter Bowen 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/23/2011) As Ryan 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Thicker Than Blood 03x09: (Jan/11/2011) As Mark Logan 

Happy Town (2010) 
  Questions and Antlers 01x06: (Jun/16/2010) As Greggy Stiviletto 
  This Is Why We Stay 01x05: (Jun/09/2010) As Greggy Stiviletto 
  Slight of Hand 01x04: (Jun/02/2010) As Greggy Stiviletto 
  Polly Wants a Crack at Her 01x03: (May/12/2010) As Greggy Stiviletto 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Collector 02x20: (Apr/27/2007) As Motorcycle Ghost 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Dead Man's Blood 01x20: (Apr/20/2006) As Luther 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Scattered 02x01: (Jul/15/2005) As Tarn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Kobol's Last Gleaming (2) 01x13: (Apr/01/2005) As Ground Crew #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Days (2004) 
  Day 1,412 01x01: (Jul/18/2004) As Lane Dugan 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  Middleman 01x08: (Nov/05/2003) As Steve Clemens 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  The Path 01x24: (Jan/08/2003) As Devin, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Warren Christie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..