Login or register  
TV

David Eick

Mostly Credited As: David Eick
Birth Name: David Spencer Eick
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

David Eick



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Battlestar Galactica: The Last Frakkin' Special (Mar/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Top 10 Things You Need to Know (Jan/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: Revealed (Mar/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Series Lowdown (Jan/14/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Gothic (1995)• Producer
Battlestar Galactica (2003)• Executive Producer
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994)• Co-Producer
Caprica (2010)• Executive Producer
Bionic Woman (2007)• Executive Producer
Them (2009) (2009)• Executive Producer
• Staff Writer
Falling Skies (2011)• Executive Producer
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2013)• Executive Producer
Touch (2012)• Consulting Producer
The Incredible Hulk (2013) (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Houdini (HISTORY) (2014)• Executive Consultant

Episode Crew


Falling Skies (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ghost in the Machine 04x01 Jun/22/2014 As: Writer
Touch (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ghosts 02x07 Mar/15/2013 As: Writer
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood & Chrome 01x01 Feb/10/2013 As: Story
Bionic Woman (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sisterhood 01x03 Oct/10/2007 As: Writer
Second Chances 01x01 Sep/26/2007 As: Writer
Battlestar Galactica (2003) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Hero 03x08 Nov/17/2006 As: Writer
Home (2) 02x07 Aug/26/2005 As: Writer
Home (1) 02x06 Aug/19/2005 As: Writer
Kobol's Last Gleaming (2) 01x13 Apr/01/2005 As: Story
Kobol's Last Gleaming (1) 01x12 Mar/25/2005 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Eick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..