Login or register  
TV

Jason Brooks (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jason Brooks (1)
Birth Name: Jason Maxwell Brooks
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Jason Brooks (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blood Lake: Attack of the Killer Lampreys (2014)As: Michael Parker
Baywatch (1989)As: Sean Monroe (S10-S11)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Peter Blake (1993-1996, 1997-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blue Bird 06x22: (May/18/2014) As Ted Randolph 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  The Love Boat 01x16: (May/06/2013) As Captain Richard Lucas 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Love Bites 02x08: (Nov/15/2011) As Ben Allen 

Torchwood (2006) 
  The Middle Men 04x06: (Aug/18/2011) As Press Secretary 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Stag Hunt 01x07: (Jul/18/2011) As Bruce 
  Dogs Playing Poker 01x05: (Jul/04/2011) As Bruce 
  Dance Amongst Daggers 01x04: (Jun/27/2011) As Bruce 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Powell 01x15: (Feb/15/2011) As Kyle Rainey 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fight 05x18: (Apr/07/2010) As Bell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Neverland 10x15: (Mar/11/2010) As Simon Rose 

Big Love (2006) 
  Next Ticket Out 04x08: (Feb/28/2010) As Attorney, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Book Of Changes 04x23: (May/15/2009) As Jeremy Bishop 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Nanny McDead 01x02: (Mar/16/2009) As Ian Harris 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Driven 06x17: (May/08/2008) As Conner Banes 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Three Weddings and a Funeral (Part 1) 05x18: (Feb/15/2008) As Barry Limnick 

The Closer (2005) 
  Manhunt 03x08: (Aug/06/2007) As Scott Mason 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Stealing Home 02x22: (May/03/2006) As Paul White 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Poker Clubs and Boob Games 01x02: (Apr/11/2006) As Bryce 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/04/2006) As Bryce 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Black Widow 02x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Justin Murray 

JAG (1995) 
  Corporate Raiders 10x02: (Oct/01/2004) As First Lt. John Ditullio 

NCIS (2003) 
  Marine Down 01x09: (Dec/16/2003) As Marine Major Danny O'Donnell 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bait 02x09: (Nov/24/2003) As Carl Pardue 

The Practice (1997) 
  Blessed Are They (3) 08x04: (Oct/19/2003) As A.D.A. Adam Morris 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  For Whom the Whistle Blows 01x11: (Apr/27/2003) As Gerald Canin 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Witch in Time 05x08: (Nov/10/2002) As Bacarra 

The Pretender (1996) 
  'Til Death Do Us Part 04x09: (Jan/15/2000) As Thomas Gates 
  Wake Up 03x18: (May/01/1999) As Thomas Gates 
  Ties That Bind 03x17: (Apr/10/1999) As Thomas Gates 
  P.T.B. 03x16: (Apr/03/1999) As Thomas Gates 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Saint Nick 03x05: (Oct/24/1998) As Dr. Nick Sterling 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Smooth Sailing 01x01: (Apr/13/1998) As Luke Staley 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Ballroom Dancing 04x04: (Oct/16/1997) As Rick 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Game of Chance 02x21: (May/11/1992) As Brown Goodman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Brooks (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news