Login or register  
TV

Yasmine Bleeth

Mostly Credited As: Yasmine Bleeth
Birth Name: Yasmine Amanda Bleeth
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Yasmine Bleeth


Actress who began her career in daytime soap operas then went onto notoriety when she joined the cast of the hit syndicated beach drama Baywatch. Bleeth then went onto appear in Nash Bridges and Titans but then her career hit the wall due to personal problems including an arrest for drug possession and a stint in rehab. Her arrest picture on the drug charges was widely circulated and showed everyone how far she had sunk.

Yasmine Bleeth Yasmine Bleeth Yasmine Bleeth Yasmine Bleeth Yasmine Bleeth Yasmine Bleeth Yasmine Bleeth
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Titans (2000)As: Heather Lane Williams (2000)
Nash Bridges (1996)As: Caitlin Cross (S05)
Baywatch (1989)As: Caroline Holden (S05-S07)
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Ryan Fenelli #3 (1985-1989)
One Life to Live (1968)As: LeeAnn Demerest Buchanan (1991-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Yasmine Bleeth 04x145: (Nov/17/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Yasmine Bleeth 04x11: (Jan/27/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Yasmine Bleeth 03x94: (Jul/29/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Yasmine Bleeth 02x119: (Sep/16/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 27 02x27: (Oct/06/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Nealon, Yasmine Bleeth, Jud Hale 05x05: (Sep/17/1997) As Herself 

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  Laura Leighton, Yasmine Bleeth, Smothers Brothers, Radiohead 01x05: (May/11/1996) As Herself 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Thrilla' in Phila' 02x21: (May/05/1995) As Herself 

Herman's Head (1991) 
  An Actor Prepares 03x11: (Dec/02/1993) As Linda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Currently resides in Birmingham, MI with her husband.

Measurements: 36C-24-35 according to Celebrity Sleuth magazine.

Voted one of People magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People in 1995.

Once lived with actor Richard Grieco.

Yasmine Bleeth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..