Login or register  
TV

Kelly Slater

Mostly Credited As: Kelly Slater
Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kelly Slater



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baywatch (1989)As: Jimmy Slade (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 138 63x138: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Kelly Slater, Jen Kirkman, Matt Braunger, Ross Mathews 05x95: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Human Giant (2007) 
  Hello, Susan 01x07: (May/17/2007) As Featured Player 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Paul Rudd, Kelly Slater, Uncle Kracker 03x81: (Jul/15/2004) As Himself 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Clip 01x03: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  ??? 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 26 01x26: (Jul/28/2003) As Himself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Tentacles (1) 04x06: (Oct/18/1993) As Jimmy Slade 
  Sky Rider 04x05: (Oct/11/1993) As Jimmy Slade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kelly's nickname is "The Michael Jordan of Surfing".

Kelly Slater Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news