Login or register  
TV

Thelma Ruby

Mostly Credited As: Thelma Ruby
Birth Name: Thelma Wigoder
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1925 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Thelma Ruby



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Witch Hunt (1967)As: Kitty Morse
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Responsible Adult 16x35: (Jun/04/2014) As Libby Walker 
  Always in My Heart 06x91: (Nov/08/2004) As Betty Anderson 

Way To Go (2013) 
  Dead End 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Phyllis 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 10 Jul, 1996 37x83: (Jul/10/1996) As Lily Dempsey 
  Mon 8 Jul, 1996 37x82: (Jul/08/1996) As Lily Dempsey 
  Fri 5 Jul, 1996 37x81: (Jul/05/1996) As Lily Dempsey 
  Wed 3 Jul, 1996 37x80: (Jul/03/1996) As Lily Dempsey 

So Haunt Me (1992) 
  Series 2 Episode 6 02x07: (Feb/14/1993) As Dolly Finkel 
  Series 2 Episode 4 02x05: (Jan/31/1993) As Dolly Finkel 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Mantrap 03x09: (Oct/25/1986) As Mrs. Lupin 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  Madeline Bray 01x10: (Apr/14/1968) As Madame Mantalini 
  Captured 01x08: (Mar/31/1968) As Madame Mantalini 
  The Profession 01x05: (Mar/10/1968) As Madame Mantalini 
  The Dinner Party 01x04: (Mar/03/1968) As Madame Mantalini 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thelma Ruby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..