Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ivan Turgenev


Mostly Credited As: Ivan Turgenev
Birth Name: Ivan Sergeyevich Turgenev
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1818 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Oryol, Russian Empire [now Russia]
Date Of Death: September 03, 1883
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Bougival, Yvelines, France)

Ivan Turgenev




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fathers and Sons (1971)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


The Play of the Week (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Month in the Country 01x05 Nov/09/1959 As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Torrents of Spring 02x32 Apr/17/1950 As: Story
Smoke 01x18 Jun/15/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivan Turgenev Quotes

No quotes added for this person