Login or register  
TV

James Sloyan

Mostly Credited As: James Sloyan
Sometimes Credited As: James J. Sloyan
Jim Sloyan

Birth Name: James Joseph Sloyan
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana

James Sloyan



James Sloyan James Sloyan James Sloyan James Sloyan James Sloyan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crime & Punishment (1993) (1993)As: Interrogator
Oh Madeline (1983)As: Charlie Wayne
Westside Medical (1977)As: Dr. Sam Lanagan
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Y'Gotta Have Heart 06x02: (Sep/30/1999) As Henry Strauss 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Begotten 05x12: (Jan/27/1997) As Dr. Mora Pol 
  The Alternate 02x12: (Jan/09/1994) As Pol 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Last Chance 04x24: (Apr/13/1996) As Superintendent Hazen 
  Sully's Recovery 03x26: (May/06/1995) As Hazen 
  The Indian Agent 03x14: (Jan/07/1995) As Hazen 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Tushful of Dollars 03x13: (Feb/13/1996) As Barry Ulin Esq. 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Jetrel 01x15: (May/15/1995) As Ma'bor Jetrel 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Not Fade Away 01x14: (Jan/04/1995) As Avery Baltus 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Roland 01x23: (May/06/1994) As Dr. Frank Nollette 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Firstborn 07x21: (Apr/25/1994) As K'Mtar 
  The Defector 03x10: (Jan/01/1990) As Sub-Lt. Setal/Alidar Jarok 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Big Spill 02x20: (May/04/1992) As Mr. Drishler 
  The Drowning Pool 01x07: (Nov/03/1989) As Harv 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Party Fish 02x02: (Jul/18/1991) As Jerry Rattinger 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Last Dance Before an Execution - May 12, 1971 03x19: (May/01/1991) As District Attorney Theodore Wallace Moody 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in F Sharp 07x10: (Dec/16/1990) As Robert Butler 
  The Body Politic 04x22: (May/08/1988) As C.W. Butterfield 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Lt. Spoletti 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Live and Learn 05x13: (Jan/15/1990) As George Fraley 
  The Invisible Killer 04x15: (Apr/10/1989) As Henry Colter 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  In the Still of the Night 03x12: (Jan/03/1990) As Steve Romano 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Other Woman 03x11: (Feb/21/1989) As Dr. Lucas Forbes 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Elliot Atkins 
  The Investigation (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Elliot Atkins 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  The System 01x02: (Oct/30/1988) As Marley (Frank Marley) 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  When I Paint My Masterpiece 02x09: (Jun/08/1988) As Martin Isaacson 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  There Goes the Bride 04x03: (Oct/06/1987) As Lyle Everett 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Confidentially Yours 02x22: (May/19/1987) As Max Drummond 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Special Love (2) 03x02: (Oct/01/1986) As Dr. Richard Bryant 
  A Special Love (1) 03x01: (Sep/24/1986) As Dr. Richard Bryant 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Brothers Three 03x08: (Jun/25/1986) As Dirk Parker 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Something for Sarah 05x14: (Jan/23/1986) As DEA Agent Don 'Double Fault' Shoop 

Misfits of Science (1985) 
  Guess What's Coming to Dinner? 01x03: (Oct/25/1985) As Harry 

Hotel (1983) 
  Lost and Found 02x25: (Jul/17/1985) As Tom Banks 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Next Murder You Hear 01x05: (Mar/19/1985) As Sonny Brezner 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Con Games 04x20: (Mar/11/1985) As Paul Glansman 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Baxter And Boz 02x13: (Jan/22/1985) As Stanley Weston 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  A Little Help 06x04: (Nov/01/1984) As Taylor Naughton 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  The Duke 01x05: (Oct/20/1984) As Leo Gorin 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  Inherited Trait 01x03: (Oct/12/1984) As Fletcher 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Lord of the Manor 01x08: (Jan/22/1982) As Jack Sloan 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Career Move 01x05: (Dec/06/1981) As Billy 

CHiPs (1977) 
  A Simple Operation 04x21: (May/17/1981) As Dr. Patterson 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Depression 04x19: (Apr/13/1981) As Hank Dougherty 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Millionaire's Life 01x07: (Mar/16/1980) As Mike "Scoop" McGill 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  The Plot to Kill a City (2) 01x07: (Oct/18/1979) As Barney Smith 
  The Plot to Kill a City (1) 01x06: (Oct/11/1979) As Barney 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Girl with a Gift for Disaster 03x19: (Mar/17/1979) As Mark Reuben 

Kaz (1978) 
  Trouble on the South Side 01x16: (Feb/21/1979) As Priest 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Disappearance of Aimee 26x01: (Nov/17/1976) As D.A. Asa Keyes 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Wrong Man 01x19: (Feb/05/1975) As Damon 

Cannon (1971) 
  Kelly's Song 04x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Fred Ellis 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A String of Puppets 02x19: (Feb/07/1974) As Wilson Tubbs 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Murder with a Golden Touch 06x20: (Jan/29/1974) As Charles Fleming 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Siege of Terror 01x01: (Oct/24/1973) As Jack Murzie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Sloyan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..