Login or register  
TV

Joe Brown (2)

Mostly Credited As: Joe Brown (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Brown and The Bruvvers

Birth Name: Joseph Roger Brown
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swarby, Lincolnshire, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 9, 2013 14x343: (Dec/09/2013) As Himself 
  February 12, 2008 09x43: (Feb/12/2008) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 18, 2008 02x150: (Feb/18/2008) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Joe Brown, Buster Bloodvessel, Shola Ama, Nicole Russo 15x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2000 01x08: (Dec/31/2000) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/22/1992) As Himself 

I've Got A Secret (UK) (1984) 
  Series 3, Show 11 03x11: (Nov/30/1988) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 10 03x10: (Nov/23/1988) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 8 03x08: (Nov/09/1988) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 7 03x07: (Nov/02/1988) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 247 01x247: (Dec/28/1983) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Joe Brown 11x05: (Dec/23/1970) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Joe Brown & his Bruvvers; Eden Kane; Marty Wilde 01x25: (Jan/17/1964) As Himself (as Joe Brown and The Bruvvers) 
  Del Shannon; Joe Brown & the Bruvvers; Billy J. Kramer 01x12: (Oct/25/1963) As Himself (as Joe Brown and The Bruvvers) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Brown (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..