Login or register  
TV

Kay E. Kuter

Mostly Credited As: Kay E. Kuter
Sometimes Credited As: Kay Kuter
Skay Kuter
Kay Kutor

Birth Name: Kay Edwin Emmert Kuter
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 12, 2003
Cause Of Death: Pulmonary disease
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

Kay E. Kuter



Kay E. Kuter Kay E. Kuter
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Tell Me Where It Hurts 09x07: (Nov/14/2002) As Seaton 

Charmed (1998) 
  Happily Ever After 05x03: (Sep/29/2002) As Keeper 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Handyman, Anatole, Makeup Magic, Screwdriver & Charlie 03x12: (Aug/11/2000) As Anatole 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Angel's Flight 04x03: (Oct/30/1999) As Mr. Kleinman 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Mourning After 01x13: (Feb/12/1999) As Man in Elevator 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Christmas Amnesia 03x11: (Dec/11/1998) As Father Christmas 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Turkey Day 04x10: (Nov/22/1996) As Herbert 

Frasier (1993) 
  Love Bites Dog 04x02: (Sep/24/1996) As Wino 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  To Battle the Living Planet 02x06: (Nov/04/1995) Voiced  Ego 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Calusari 02x21: (Apr/14/1995) As Head Calusari 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Conversion 05x11: (Dec/16/1993) As Older Priest 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Storyteller 01x14: (May/02/1993) As Sirah 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Witness Killings (1) 06x01: (Oct/18/1991) As Uncle Roy 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Nth Degree 04x19: (Apr/01/1991) As Cytherian 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Reunion 01x12: (Dec/15/1989) As Henry 
  Rookie School 01x08: (Nov/10/1989) As Henry 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Fever 01x18: (Feb/26/1988) As Alain Viso 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Grace Note 01x57: (Apr/04/1986) As Maestro Barbieri 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Way to Treat a Body 04x08: (Nov/30/1978) As Mr. Ferrar 

Harry O (1974) 
  The Confetti People 01x16: (Jan/23/1975) As Albert Black 

Cannon (1971) 
  Lady in Red 04x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Motel Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Paper Moon (1974) 
  Second Prize 01x02: (Sep/19/1974) As Sheriff 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Blood of the Dragon (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Vinnie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Town Tamers 19x17: (Jan/28/1974) As McCurdy 
  Sarah 18x06: (Oct/16/1972) As Warren 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Carol Burnett 03x22: (Feb/08/1971) As Canadian Mountie 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Case of the Hooterville Refund Fraud 05x21: (Feb/28/1970) As Newt Kiley 
  The Milk Maker 04x25: (Mar/26/1969) As Newt Kiley 
  The Rutabaga Story 03x27: (Mar/20/1968) As Newt Kiley 
  Our Son, the Barber 03x24: (Feb/28/1968) As Newt Kiley 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Golden Spike Ceremony 07x13: (Dec/20/1969) As Newt Kiley 
  Sorry Doctor, I Ain't Taking No Shots 07x08: (Nov/15/1969) As Newt Kiley 
  Joe Saves the Post Office 06x20: (Feb/15/1969) As Newt Kiley 
  Birthplace of a Future President 06x01: (Sep/28/1968) As Newt Kiley 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Goodbye Harry 02x06: (Oct/24/1969) As Mailman 

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  To Build a Beginning 01x14: (Dec/11/1967) As A'Kuina 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Bald-Faced Boy 04x29: (Apr/13/1966) As Razz Benton 

Laredo (1965) 
  Sound of Terror 01x28: (Apr/07/1966) As Ernie Venner 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Howling Light 01x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Man in Cage, [Uncredited]

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Premonition 02x16: (Jan/09/1965) As Limbo Being 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Be Kind to Humans 04x05: (Oct/27/1963) As Toothpick 

Redigo (1963) 
  The Blooded Bull 01x02: (Oct/01/1963) As Vulture 

Maverick (1957) 
  Marshal Maverick 05x10: (Apr/01/1962) As First Creditor 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Duke on the Bum 02x07: (Nov/18/1961) As Skinny bum 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Woman 02x08: (Oct/28/1961) As Clarence 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Lonesome Bride 03x32: (May/02/1961) As Charv Banner 
  Sins of the Father 02x30: (Apr/19/1960) As Rafe Coleman (as Kay Kuter) 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Doomtown 01x03: (Sep/20/1960) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bashful Burro 03x19: (Mar/26/1960) As Deputy (as Kay Kuter) 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Landlubbers 01x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Hoskins (as Kay Kuter) 

The Texan (1958) 
  Trouble on the Trail 02x11: (Nov/23/1959) As Shooter 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  The Posse 01x06: (Nov/05/1959) As Jobe 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Julia Bulette Story 01x06: (Oct/17/1959) As Mr. Finch 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Train Robbery 04x06: (Oct/12/1959) As Slim 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Fortune Teller 02x37: (Jun/18/1959) As Hernando 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Lion's Cub 02x28: (Mar/14/1958) As Nolichucky 
  Thieves' Market 01x30: (Mar/29/1957) As Sykes 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Big Bellyache 03x02: (Sep/24/1957) As TBD (as Kay Kuter) 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Castle Dangerous 02x26: (Mar/31/1957) As Jacques 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Survive 02x16: (Jan/30/1957) As Piet 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Mystery Sniper 02x21: (Unknown) As Shag Jorgenson 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  Gildy Goes Hollywood 01x15: (Unknown) As Slate Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay E. Kuter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..