Login or register  
TV

Monica Dickens

Mostly Credited As: Monica Dickens
Birth Name: Monica Enid Dickens
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1915 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 25, 1992




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Monica Dickens 11x21: (Apr/07/1971) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Follyfoot (1971)• Creator

Episode Crew


Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Pair of Hands 03x28 Mar/05/1951 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monica Dickens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..