Login or register  
TV

Sterling Hayden

Mostly Credited As: Sterling Hayden
Birth Name: Sterling Relyea Walter
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1916 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Upper Montclair, New Jersey
Date Of Death: May 23, 1986
Cause Of Death: Prostate Cancer (Sausalito, California, USA)
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Sterling Hayden



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Banacek (1972) 
  Fly Me- If You Can Find Me 02x07: (Feb/19/1974) As Tony Fowler 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Old Man 03x08: (Nov/20/1958) As Tall Convict 
  The Long March 03x04: (Oct/16/1958) As Colonel Templeton 
  The Last Man 02x18: (Jan/09/1958) As Mitch Barrett 
  Sound of a Different Drummer 02x04: (Oct/03/1957) As Gordon Miller 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  East of the Moon 07x19: (Feb/14/1958) As guest star 
  Delay at Fort Bliss 03x53: (Sep/03/1954) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Iron Horse 06x08: (Nov/24/1957) As Joe Turner 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Les Rand Story 01x05: (Oct/16/1957) As Les Rand, [Special Guest Stars]

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Necessary Breed 01x20: (Feb/15/1957) As Link Stevens 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sterling Hayden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..