Login or register  
TV

Christopher Rich

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Rich
Birth Name: Christopher Rich Wilson
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Christopher Rich



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reba (2001)As: Dr. Brock Hart
The George Carlin Show (1994)As: Dr. Neil Beck
The Charmings (1987)As: Prince Eric Charming
Another World (1964)As: Alexander 'Sandy' Sanderson Cory (#1) (1981 - 1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Maybe I'm Amazed 03x36: (Jun/11/2014) As Russell Burke 
  You're the One That I Want 03x35: (Jun/04/2014) As Russell Burke 
  Born to Run 03x29: (Apr/16/2014) As Russell Burke 
  All Politics Is Local 01x24: (Aug/24/2011) As Russell Burke 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Virtual Love 03x13: (Dec/11/2012) As Det. Rich Gibson 

Happily Divorced (2011) 
  The Reunion 02x01: (Mar/07/2012) As Avery Harman 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  We All Deserve to Die 06x19: (Apr/18/2010) As Bruce 
  Crime Doesn't Pay 05x16: (Mar/08/2009) As Bruce 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bloodsport 10x05: (Oct/29/2009) As Coach Jimmy Miller 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Thanksgiving 05x10: (Nov/24/2008) As Attorney Melvin Palmer 
  Happy Trails 05x06: (Oct/27/2008) As Attorney Melvin Palmer 
  Guardians and Gatekeepers 05x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Attorney Melvin Palmer 
  Tabloid Nation 04x15: (Apr/08/2008) As Attorney Melvin Palmer 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  The Most Beautiful Girl 01x05: (Apr/06/2007) As Johnny Kad 
  The Mother 01x06: (Unaired) As Johnny Kad 

Steve Harvey's Big Time Challenge (2003) 
  Episode 218 02x18: (Apr/17/2005) As Judge 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 37 03x08: (Jan/10/2005) As Himself 
  Pet Star: 34 03x05: (Dec/20/2004) As Judge 
  Pet Star: 33 03x04: (Dec/13/2004) As Himself 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  Three Men and a Smoking Diaper 01x05: (Mar/23/2001) As Senator Jefferson 

ER (1994) 
  Be Patient 06x15: (Feb/24/2000) As Ron Perth 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Love Means Having to Say You're Sorry 04x09: (Nov/19/1999) As John 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Divorce, Downbeat and Distemper 02x14: (Feb/26/1999) As Matt 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Tourist 04x06: (Oct/30/1998) As Special Agent David 'Dave' Katz 
  Lost and Found 03x01: (Sep/19/1997) As Special Agent David Katz 
  Til Death Do Us Part 02x02: (Sep/20/1996) As Special Agent David Katz 

Renegade (1992) 
  No Place Like Home 04x12: (Jan/01/1996) As Ted Fisher 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  A Fine Friendship 02x19: (Feb/06/1995) As Kurt Jacobs 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  AKA Kansas 01x15: (Dec/17/1993) As Doc McCoy 

Dream On (1990) 
  A Midsummer Night's Dream On 04x07: (Jul/14/1993) As Mark 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Winner Take Millicent 02x06: (Mar/20/1993) As Jim Morgan 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Rookie School 01x08: (Nov/10/1989) As Derrick Benton 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Anchors Away 02x02: (Sep/25/1989) As Miller Redfield 

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) (1996) 
  The Impossible Mission 01x11: (Unaired) As Mr. Jones 

Animal Practice (2012) 
  Turkey Jerky 01x09: (Unaired) As Jack Jackson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Reba (2001) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Break-Up 06x05 Dec/10/2006 As: Director
Roll With It 06x04 Dec/03/2006 As: Director
Trading Spaces 06x03 Nov/26/2006 As: Director
The Trouble With Dr. Hunky 05x16 Feb/24/2006 As: Director
Money Blues 05x15 Feb/17/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Rich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..