Login or register  
TV

Peter Kent

Mostly Credited As: Peter Kent
Sometimes Credited As: Peter H. Kent

Birth Name: Peter Harris Kent
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: North Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Peter Kent



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A.M.P.E.D. (2007)As: Timex
Stuntdawgs (2006)As: Himself (Stunt Expert)
Episode Cast Credits 

True Justice (2012) 
  Blood Alley 02x03: (Jan/18/2013) As Arnon Grossman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Last Night Gus 06x02: (Oct/19/2011) As Leroy Jenkins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chaos (2011) 
  Deep Cover Band 01x11: (Jul/02/2011) As Klaus, [Co-Guest Stars]

K9 (2009) 
  The Eclipse of the Korven 01x26: (Sep/25/2010) As Lomax (voice) 
  Hound of the Korven 01x25: (Sep/18/2010) As Lomax 
  Angel of the North 01x23: (Sep/04/2010) As Lomax 
  Robot Gladiators 01x21: (Aug/21/2010) As Lomax 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Beefy Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Talion 10x17: (Jun/01/2007) As Ba'Kal 
  The Devil You Know (2) 03x13: (Oct/29/1999) As Kintac 
  Jolinar's Memories (1) 03x12: (Oct/22/1999) As Kintac 

Legend of Earthsea (2004) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Dec/14/2004) Voiced  The Dragon 

Smallville (2001) 
  Precipice 02x19: (Apr/22/2003) As Meechum 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Neighborhood Watch 01x14: (Aug/16/2001) As Ed Neville, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harsh Realm (1999) 
  Manus Domini 01x07: (May/05/2000) As Bounty Hunter 

First Wave (1998) 
  Red Flag 02x06: (Oct/27/1999) As Sergeant Plimpton 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  The Road Not Taken 01x19: (May/01/1999) As Phil Romano 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Pursuit 01x01: (Sep/30/1995) As Grimes 

Baywatch (1989) 
  War of Nerves 02x13: (Feb/03/1992) As Man 
  Cruise Ship 01x09: (Nov/24/1989) As Vincent 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  My Bullet 11x17: (Feb/01/1990) As Security Guard 
  Out of Control 11x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Kent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..