Login or register  
TV

William Fichtner

Mostly Credited As: William Fichtner
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Fichtner

Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1956 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long I
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

William Fichtner


Born in 1956 in Long Island, New York, USA. William started his career in "As the worlds turns". After roles in Malcolm X, Quiz Show and Strange Days, his name got bigger. After doing a performance of a lifetime as Kent in "Contact" he is now a name for the big audience.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crossing Lines (2013)As: Carl Hickman
Invasion (2005)As: Sheriff Tom Underlay
Prison Break (2005)As: Alexander Mahone (S02-)
MDs (2002)As: Dr. Bruce Kellerman
As The World Turns (1956)As: Josh Snyder (1987-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 21, 2014 15x164: (Aug/21/2014) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Porn Scenes From An Italian Restaurant 07x09: (Aug/29/2010) As Phil Yagoda, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sniff Sniff Gang Bang 07x08: (Aug/22/2010) As Phil Yagoda, [Special Guest Stars]
  Tequila Sunrise 07x04: (Jul/25/2010) As Phil Yagoda, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dramedy 07x03: (Jul/18/2010) As Phil Yagoda, [Special Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Homeland Insecurity 01x06: (Jun/12/2005) Voiced  Harland 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Supremes 05x17: (Mar/24/2004) As Christopher Mulready 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Cruise Ship 01x09: (Nov/24/1989) As Howard Ganza 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Fichtner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dermot O'Leary Reveals All About Hosting 'The X Factor'

Dermot O'Leary's television and radio work has made him a household name...

Sarah-Jane Crawford on Presenting This Years 'Xtra Factor'

The current leading lady of BBC Radio 1Xtra, Sarah-Jane Crawford is one..

Cheryl Dishes All On Returning to 'The X Factor' Judging Panel

Successful pop star. Fashion icon. Charity founder. Television..