Login or register  
TV

Robert Trebor


Mostly Credited As: Robert Trebor
Birth Name: Robert Schenkman
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Trebor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Home Invasion 01x13: (Mar/02/2003) As Keith 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Deja Vu All Over Again 04x22: (May/22/1999) As Marco 
  Here She Comes... Miss Amphipolis 02x11: (Jan/20/1997) As Salmoneus 
  The Greater Good 01x21: (May/06/1996) As Salmoneus 
  The Black Wolf 01x11: (Jan/08/1996) As Salmoneus 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  For Those of You Just Joining Us 05x09: (Jan/09/1999) As B.S. Hollinsfoffer 
  Genies and Grecians and Geeks, Oh My 05x04: (Oct/24/1998) As Salmoneus 
  Yes Virginia, There is a Hercules 04x15: (Mar/07/1998) As B.S. Hollinsfoffer 
  Men in Pink 04x12: (Feb/14/1998) As Salmoneus 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Beauty Rest 04x05: (Jul/11/1992) As Archie 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Full Mental Jacket 02x03: (Sep/01/1991) As Mr. Lite 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Shelter Me 01x11: (Dec/08/1989) As Garth Dickinson 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  The Unshrinkable Murphy Brown 01x19: (May/01/1989) As Geoffrey 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Act Five 05x22: (Apr/03/1986) As Matt Graham 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Whatever Works 02x02: (Oct/04/1985) As Maxwell Dirks 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  No Badge For Benjy 02x08: (Nov/01/1973) As Unknown 
  Deadline 01x20: (Feb/15/1973) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Rock and a Hard Place 03x21 May/17/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Trebor Quotes

No quotes added for this person