Login or register  
TV

John Quade

Mostly Credited As: John Quade
Birth Name: John William Saunders III
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1938 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Date Of Death: August 09, 2009
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

John Quade



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Martin
Episode Cast Credits 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Muddy Waters 01x16: (Feb/02/1990) As Kyle Rigler 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Return of White Cloud 05x22: (May/20/1989) As Jim Holloway 

Crime Story (1986) 
  The Survivor 01x19: (Feb/13/1987) As Captain 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Of Human Garbage 05x13: (Jan/17/1985) As Sal Intestinale 
  Intestinal Fortitude 05x12: (Jan/10/1985) As Sal Intestinale 

The A-Team (1983) 
  There's Always a Catch 02x09: (Nov/15/1983) As Garber 
  Recipe for Heavy Bread 02x02: (Sep/27/1983) As Garber 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 2 01x02: (Sep/26/1982) As Dolan 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 1 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) As Dolan 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Guns Don't Die 07x10: (Jan/13/1982) As Pawnshop Owner 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  That's Right, We're Bad 01x05: (Nov/25/1981) As Roland 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  Crossroads 02x10: (Jun/09/1981) As Luke Spears 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Satan's Angels 04x07: (Dec/14/1980) As Reno 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Miss Hard Hat USA 01x08: (Jun/07/1980) As Cooley Johnson 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Fire in the Hole 02x13: (Jan/12/1980) As Taggert 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Decisions 01x08: (Dec/18/1979) As Lupo 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Hazzard Connection 02x08: (Nov/09/1979) As Augie Detwiler 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Runaway 02x04: (Oct/24/1979) As Dominic 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  The Plot to Kill a City (2) 01x07: (Oct/18/1979) As Quince 
  The Plot to Kill a City (1) 01x06: (Oct/11/1979) As Quince 

Flatbush (1979) 
  The Heist 01x03: (Mar/12/1979) As Clean Otto 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Hillary 02x05: (Feb/26/1979) As Waddie Travers 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  Deadly Fashion 01x08: (Dec/31/1978) As Lt Ellis 

Baretta (1975) 
  Barney 04x21: (Apr/06/1978) As Schreiber 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sunset 04x12: (Jan/18/1978) As Willy 
  Cold Wind 02x06: (Oct/17/1975) As Ganz 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Hours of Desperation 02x17: (Jan/11/1978) As Brown 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Creatures Who Came on Sunday 02x07: (Oct/30/1977) As Unknown 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Night Demon (aka Daemon Creature) 02x20: (Mar/23/1977) As Hawkins 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Survival 02x18: (Feb/05/1977) As Vic Humphries 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Point of View 02x08: (Nov/17/1976) As Dortmunder 

McCloud (1970) 
  Bonnie and McCloud 07x01: (Oct/24/1976) As Pete Stern 
  Shivaree on Delancy Street 05x03: (Nov/03/1974) As Merle Koska 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Buffalo Hunters 01x02: (Sep/29/1976) As Neeley 

Switch (1975) 
  The Deadly Missiles Caper 01x05: (Oct/07/1975) As Sheriff Jacobs 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  War Games 02x20: (Mar/04/1975) As Redneck 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Small Beheading 03x03: (Sep/21/1974) As Johnson 

Chopper One (1974) 
  The Drop 01x06: (Feb/21/1974) As Brandt 

Chase (1973) (1973) 
  Chase (Mar/24/1973) As First Red Neck 

Ironside (1967) 
  Who'll Cry for My Baby? 06x12: (Dec/07/1972) As Johnny Andrews, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Man in a Cage 01x13: (Dec/30/1971) As Brady 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Rattlesnake Brigade 13x11: (Dec/05/1971) As Tallman 
  Catch as Catch Can 10x07: (Oct/27/1968) As Telegrapher 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Mustangers 01x08: (Nov/14/1971) As Mule Mueller 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Lynott 17x08: (Nov/01/1971) As Shaw 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Glory Soldiers 02x18: (Jan/31/1969) As Bartender 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Pelican 04x13: (Dec/26/1968) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Quade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..