Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ken Strong


Mostly Credited As: Ken Strong
Birth Name: Kenneth Penland Strong
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1958 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina
Date Of Death: January 12, 2010
Cause Of Death: brain cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Hunting Party (2) 04x02: (Sep/19/1989) As Bartender 
  The Hunting Party (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1989) As Bartender 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Welcome to Sweetwater 01x02: (Dec/08/1981) As Stranger, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Strong Quotes

No quotes added for this person