Login or register  
TV

Tony Genaro

Mostly Credited As: Tony Genaro
Birth Name: Anthony Genaro Acosta
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gallup, New Mexico
Date Of Death: May 07, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)



Tony Genaro He is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Gallup, New Mexico (USA). Tony Genaro died on May 07, 2014,
He is deceased (natural causes)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Pirated 03x09: (Nov/22/2004) As Roberto Lopez 

The Shield (2002) 
  Pay In Pain 01x07: (Apr/23/2002) As Leon, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Burked 02x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Gardener, [Co-Guest Stars]

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Tea & A Total Lack Of Sympathy 02x10: (Jan/11/2000) As Man 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Out of Chicago 02x20: (Mar/28/1997) As Julio Serrano 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  On Deadly Ground 02x14: (Jan/29/1994) As Bernardo Lopez 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Just You, Just Me 05x12: (Jan/22/1992) As Ernie 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Cop-a-Feeliac 01x07: (Nov/07/1990) As Manny 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Muddy Waters 01x16: (Feb/02/1990) As Miguel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Genaro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..