Login or register  
TV

Dingdong Dantes

Mostly Credited As: Dingdong Dantes
Birth Name: José Sixto Raphael González Dantes III
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Quezon City
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Dingdong Dantes



TV Appearances

Stairway to Heaven (2009) (2009)As: Cholo
Encantadia: Pag-ibig Hanggang Wakas (2006)As: Ybrahim
Bakekang (2006)As: Himself (2007)
Atlantika (2006)As: Aquano
Etheria: Ang Ikalimang Kaharian ng Encantadia (2005)As: Ybrahim
Encantadia (2005)As: Ybarro (2005)
StarStruck (2003)As: Himself (Presenter 2003 - 2009)
Anna Karenina (1996) (1996)As: Brix (1998-2002)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Atlantika (2006)• Associate Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dingdong Dantes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..