Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Whale


Mostly Credited As: James Whale
Birth Name: Michael James Whale
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1951 (Age 5)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dudley, Worcestershire, England
Date Of Death: May 29, 1957

James Whale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The James Whale Radio Show (1989)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Morning Live (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 19 03x19: (Nov/18/2012) As Guest 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 11, 2012 06x184: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 13, 2011 02x72: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 
  November 28, 2011 02x61: (Nov/28/2011) As Himself 
  November 21, 2011 02x56: (Nov/21/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 17, 2011 23x242: (Aug/17/2011) As Himself 
  July 28, 2011 23x228: (Jul/28/2011) As Himself 
  July 6, 2011 23x212: (Jul/06/2011) As Himself 
  June 22, 2011 23x202: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 61 12x61: (Nov/26/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 44 01x44: (Nov/23/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 51 05x51: (Jan/11/1996) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 1273 24x11: (Jul/13/1992) As Himself 
  Episode 1272 24x10: (Jul/10/1992) As Himself 
  Episode 1271 24x09: (Jul/09/1992) As Himself 
  Episode 1270 24x08: (Jul/08/1992) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Whale Quotes

No quotes added for this person