Login or register  
TV

Julie Brown (3)

Mostly Credited As: Julie Brown (3)
Birth Name: Julie Ann Brown
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Julie Brown (3)



Julie Brown (3)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strip Mall (2000)As: Tammi Tyler
Band Of Gold (1995)As: Liz
Animaniacs (1993)As: Minerva Mink -- [Voice]
The Edge (1992)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Walk 05x17: (Mar/26/2014) As Paula Norwood 
  Valentine's Day III 03x15: (Feb/08/2012) As Paula Norwood 
  A Christmas Gift 03x11: (Dec/07/2011) As Paula Norwood 
  Bad Choices 03x06: (Oct/19/2011) As Paula Norwood 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Mother of All Problems 02x12: (Aug/08/2012) As Gym Teacher 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Art Museum Piece 01x21: (Aug/31/2008) As Miss Marinovich 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bull 08x11: (Jan/10/2008) As Connie Dellaquilla 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Time Flies 05x04: (Jun/27/2005) As Sissy Pasquese 

Steve Harvey's Big Time Challenge (2003) 
  Episode 213 02x13: (Jan/23/2005) As Judge 

Family Affair (2002) (2002) 
  No Small Parts 01x07: (Oct/17/2002) As Ms. Robbins 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Julie Brown 05x80: (Jun/15/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Pinky and the Brain (1995) 
  Beach Blanket Brain 03x41: (Feb/21/1998) Voiced  Danette Spoonabello 
  Brain's Night Off 03x40: (Feb/21/1998) Voiced  Danette Spoonabello 

Clueless (1996) 
  I Got You Babe 01x09: (Nov/15/1996) As Miss Diemer 

Tracey Takes On... (1996) 
  Family 01x05: (Feb/21/1996) As Skater's Mother 

Aladdin (1994) 
  Shark Treatment 01x55: (Nov/18/1994) Voiced  Saleen 
  Elemental, My Dear Jasmine 01x30: (Oct/14/1994) Voiced  Saleen 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0218 01x218: (Aug/18/1994) As Herself 
  Tom Brokaw, Blind Melon, Julie Brown 01x140: (Apr/08/1994) As Herself 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Zatanna 01x50: (Feb/02/1993) Voiced  Zatanna 
  Eternal Youth 01x16: (Sep/23/1992) Voiced  Lily 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Tiny Toon Music Television 01x51: (Feb/01/1991) Voiced  Julie Bruin 

Monsters (1988) 
  Small Blessing 03x07: (Nov/11/1990) As Wendy, [Starring Roles]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Maybe Baby - March 11, 1963 02x20: (Apr/04/1990) As Bunny O'Hare, [Co-Guest Stars]

Newhart (1982) 
  A Friendship That Will Last a Lunchtime 06x14: (Jan/11/1988) As Buffy Denver 
  Co-Hostess Twinkie 05x01: (Sep/29/1986) As Buffy Denver 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Who's the Fairest? 10x09: (Dec/04/1983) As Cherry 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Note 08x03: (Oct/19/1982) As Patti 
  Rocky Ragu 07x13: (Jan/26/1982) As Secretary 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Ah, Wilderness 07x15: (Jan/08/1980) As Gloria 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Clueless (1996)• Producer
Quantum Leap (1989)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


The Big House (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Friend in Need 01x03 Apr/14/2004 As: Writer
Clueless (1996) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Big Sissies 03x18 Apr/27/1999 As: Writer
Cher and Cher Alike 03x06 Nov/10/1998 As: Director, Writer
Life is a Beach 02x17 Mar/17/1998 As: Writer
Homecoming Queen 02x07 Nov/04/1997 As: Writer
Chick Fight Tonight 02x05 Oct/21/1997 As: Writer
Quantum Leap (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Maybe Baby - March 11, 1963 02x20 Apr/04/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie Brown (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..