Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brenda Strong


Mostly Credited As: Brenda Strong
Birth Name: Brenda Lee Strong
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brightwood, Oregon
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Brenda Strong




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dallas (2012) (2012)As: Ann Ewing (S01-S03)
Blood Relatives (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Mary Alice Young (occasional on-screen appearances) -- [Voice]
The Help (2004)As: Arlene Ridgeway "The Rich Lady"
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  The Fluffer 03x16: (Apr/03/2014) As Joan Reston 
  All Roads Lead to Fitz 02x05: (Nov/08/2012) As Joan Reston 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 20, 2013 26x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 22 01x47: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 20, 2012 13x161: (Aug/20/2012) As Herself 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  I Kissed A Girl 01x06: (Aug/16/2010) As Mel Gaynor-Randle 

Scoundrels (2010) 
  Birds of a Feather Flock Together 01x06: (Aug/01/2010) As Penny Priest 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  True Love 05x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Judge Judy Beacon 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Betrayed 07x13: (Jun/22/2008) As Kathy Jarrow 

Shark (2006) 
  In Absentia 02x07: (Nov/04/2007) As Olivia Hartnell 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The N Word 06x08: (Oct/28/2007) As Dr. Sheila Flomm 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Perseverance 01x09: (Dec/12/2006) As Linda 
  Working Women 01x11: (Unaired) As Linda 
  The Sheriff 01x10: (Unaired) As Linda 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  John Stamos, Brenda Strong, Cris Judd, Tyrese 01x60: (Dec/11/2006) As Herself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1971 01x02: (Jun/10/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tara Dowdell, Joan Rivers, Brenda Strong 01x110: (Feb/25/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 119 08x119: (Feb/18/2005) As Herself 

Everwood (2002) 
  The Day Is Done 02x22: (May/10/2004) As Deceased Julie Brown 
  The Unveiling 01x18: (Feb/24/2003) As Deceased Julia Brown 
  The Great Doctor Brown 01x02: (Sep/23/2002) As Julia Brown 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/2002) As Julia Brown 

Bram & Alice (2002) 
  Scribbling Rivalry 01x08: (Feb/16/2004) As Theresa 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Things She Said 01x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Rebecca McCandless 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Kurt Dempsey 01x05: (Aug/19/2003) As Isis 
  Sophia Lopez 01x04: (Aug/12/2003) As Isis 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Family Reunion 04x03: (Nov/17/2002) As Amelia 

The Court (2002) 
  Life Sentence 01x01: (Mar/26/2002) As Marsha Palmer 
  Back in the Bottle 01x06: (Unaired) As Marsha Palmer 
  A Wing and a Prayer 01x05: (Unaired) As Marsha Palmer 
  Snakes in the Grass 01x04: (Unaired) As Marsha Palmer 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  I Really Did 06x16: (Mar/04/2002) As Mrs. Carmen Mackoul 
  Suspicion 06x12: (Jan/21/2002) As Mrs. Carmen Mackoul 
  Pathetic 06x11: (Jan/14/2002) As Mrs. Carmen Mackoul 
  Relationships 06x05: (Oct/22/2001) As Mrs. Carmen Mackoul 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  High Anxiety 05x06: (Nov/14/2001) As Kay Liddell 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Like Mother, Like Daughter 02x07: (Nov/13/2001) As Eva 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Overload 02x03: (Oct/11/2001) As Dr. Leigh Sapien 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Mr. Bo 04x11: (Jan/22/2001) As Geri Hill 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Guilt 01x18: (Mar/29/2000) As Olivia Clark 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Sweet Smell of Air 02x12: (Jan/25/2000) As Sally 
  Napoleon's Battle Plan 01x22: (Apr/27/1999) As Sally 
  Ordnance Tactics 01x20: (Apr/06/1999) As Sally 
  How Are Things in Glocca Morra? 01x17: (Mar/09/1999) As Sally 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Betrayal 09x08: (Nov/20/1997) As Sue Ellen 
  The Abstinence 08x09: (Nov/21/1996) As Sue Ellen 
  The Bottle Deposit (1) 07x21: (May/02/1996) As Sue Ellen 
  The Caddy 07x12: (Jan/25/1996) As Sue Ellen 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  A Nightmare on Dick Street (2) 02x26: (May/18/1997) As Miss Frost 
  A Nightmare on Dick Street (1) 02x25: (May/18/1997) As Miss Frost 
  Fourth and Dick 02x07: (Nov/03/1996) As Mrs. Frost 

ER (1994) 
  Into That Good Night 01x05: (Oct/13/1994) As Sally Niemeyer, [Uncredited]
  Going Home 01x03: (Sep/29/1994) As Sally Niemeyer, [Uncredited]

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Unlawful Entries 02x03: (Oct/29/1993) As Sarah Evans 

Blossom (1991) 
  House Guests 02x21: (Mar/23/1992) As Diane 
  Sex, Lies and Teenagers 01x06: (Feb/04/1991) As Joanne 

Twin Peaks (1992) (1990) 
  On the Wings of Love 02x19: (Apr/04/1991) As Ms. Jones 
  Wounds and Scars 02x18: (Mar/28/1991) As Ms. Jones 
  Slaves and Masters 02x16: (Feb/09/1991) As Ms. Jones 
  Double Play 02x15: (Feb/02/1991) As Ms. Jones 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Model 03x17: (Apr/25/1989) As Jan Sinclair 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  When the Bough Breaks 01x17: (Feb/15/1988) As Rashella 

Hotel (1983) 
  Revelations 05x07: (Nov/21/1987) As Hilary Sinclair 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Miss of the Spider Woman 01x12: (Dec/20/1986) As Mrs. Hotchkiss 

Cheers (1982) 
  The Cape Cad 05x02: (Oct/02/1986) As Vicki 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Assassin 01x22: (May/07/1986) As Lila, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  The Many Lives of Jonathan 01x06: (Dec/19/1985) As Angela Taylor 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  The Naked and the Dead 04x04: (Oct/30/1985) As Nadine Aurora 

Roar (1997) 
  Traps 01x10: (Unaired) As Megan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brenda won the Miss Arizona beauty pageant in 1980.

Brenda Strong Quotes

No quotes added for this person