Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Edmund Penney


Mostly Credited As: Edmund Penney
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Penny
Ed Penney

Birth Name: Edmund Freeman Penney
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1926 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: September 11, 2008





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Long, Fat Frontal Presentation 01x04: (Dec/11/1991) As Dr. Palmer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Big Race 01x20: (Mar/16/1990) As Captain 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Hot Spots 06x11: (Dec/12/1986) As Unknown 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Confession 07x16: (Jan/16/1986) As Banquier 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Love Among the Steele 02x06: (Nov/08/1983) As John McCallum 

Hotel (1983) 
  Blackout 01x01: (Sep/28/1983) As Mr. Morganson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Andrew C. Cooley 06x12: (Dec/09/1959) As Roger Carter 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Peril by Sea 04x04: (Mar/10/1956) As Guard (as Ed Penny) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edmund Penney Quotes

No quotes added for this person