Login or register  
TV

Harry Essex

Mostly Credited As: Harry Essex
Birth Name: Harry J. Essex
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1910 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 06, 1997
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Target: The Corruptors (1961)• Script Supervisor

Episode Crew


I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Moving Finger 01x09 Nov/13/1965 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nobody Will Ever Know 02x19 Mar/25/1965 As: Teleplay
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
5 (5) 06x05 Oct/18/1963 As: Writer
5 (4) 06x04 Oct/11/1963 As: Writer
5 (3) 06x03 Oct/04/1963 As: Writer
5 (2) 06x02 Sep/27/1963 As: Writer
5 (1) 06x01 Sep/20/1963 As: Writer
Target: The Corruptors (1961) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Yankee Dollar 01x31 May/11/1962 As: Writer
My Native Land 01x24 Mar/16/1962 As: Writer
Babes in Wall Street 01x23 Mar/09/1962 As: Writer
Play It Blue 01x17 Jan/19/1962 As: Writer
Prison Empire 01x12 Dec/15/1961 As: Writer
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Lily Dallas Story 02x21 Mar/16/1961 As: Story
The Larry Fay Story 02x09 Dec/15/1960 As: Writer
Nicky 02x03 Nov/03/1960 As: Teleplay
Jack "Legs" Diamond 02x02 Oct/20/1960 As: Story
The Frank Nitti Story 01x28 Apr/28/1960 As: Story
Bat Masterson (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Cattle and Canes 02x21 Mar/03/1960 As: Writer
Bat Plays a Dead Man's Hand 02x09 Dec/03/1959 As: Writer
Lady Luck 02x05 Nov/05/1959 As: Writer
Incident in Leadville 01x22 Mar/18/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Essex Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..