Login or register  
TV

Alexander Archdale

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Archdale
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Archdale

Birth Name: Alexander Mervyn Archdale
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1905 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, British India [now India]
Date Of Death: May 13, 1986
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Sydney, Australia)

Alexander Archdale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadline Midnight (1960)As: Holland, Editor of 'The Globe'
Episode Cast Credits 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Hit and Miss 02x07: (Oct/24/1973) As Justice Norrington 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Two-Time Loser 02x20: (Sep/15/1960) As Insp. Weston 
  The Final Chase 01x20: (Jan/27/1960) As Charles Reston 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  Rinaldo 01x09: (Mar/02/1958) As Sir Robert of Thornton 

The Adventures Of Long John Silver (1955) 
  The Siege 01x16: (Unknown) As guest star 
  Execution Dock 01x04: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Archdale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..