Login or register  
TV

Jacki Weaver

Mostly Credited As: Jacki Weaver
Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 0 " (1.52 m)

Jacki Weaver



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blunt Talk (2015)As: Rosalie Winter
Gracepoint (2014)As: Susan Wright
Alvin Purple (1976)As: Emily
Episode Cast Credits 

Who Do You Think You Are? (AU) (2008) 
  Jacki Weaver 06x03: (Jul/22/2014) As Herself 

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  Engagement Party 01x04: (Oct/23/2013) As Pamela Boubier, [Special Guest Stars]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Animal Kingdom'), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Whitney Cummings, Jackie Weaver, Aaron Neville 21x30: (Jan/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 77 03x77: (May/04/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 78 01x78: (May/27/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Feb/25/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Spyforce (1971) 
  The Volunteers - part one 01x09: (Oct/21/1971) As unknown 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jacki Weaver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..