Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Angel

Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Angel
Birth Name: Vanessa Madeline Angel
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Vanessa Angel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Weird Science (1994)As: Lisa
Episode Cast Credits 

Californication (2007) 
  The Way Of The Fist 05x02: (Jan/15/2012) As Alison 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  The Heart of a Cop 02x08: (Mar/02/2009) As Pauline Hoover 

Entourage (2004) 
  I Love You Too 02x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Herself 

The Division (2001) 
  Body Double 03x18: (Jun/15/2003) As Mary Turner 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Divide and Conquer 04x05: (Jul/28/2000) As Anise / Freya 
  Crossroads 04x04: (Jul/21/2000) As Anise/Freya 
  Upgrades 04x03: (Jul/14/2000) As Anise/Freya 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  State of Need 01x31: (May/12/1993) As Karen 
  Carpe Diem 01x30: (Apr/28/1993) As Karen 

On the Air (US) (1992) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/20/1992) As Chorus girl 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Trophy (2) 02x10: (Nov/18/1991) As Megan 
  The Trophy (1) 02x09: (Nov/11/1991) As Megan 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Video Games 03x14: (Jan/27/1988) As Christine Hayes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vanessa Angel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..