Login or register  
TV

A.J. Langer

Mostly Credited As: A.J. Langer
Birth Name: Allison Joy Langer
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

A.J. Langer



A.J. Langer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eyes (2005)As: Meg Bardo
Three Sisters (2001)As: Annie Bernstein-Flynn
It's Like, You Know... (1999)As: Lauren Woods
My So-Called Life (1994)As: Rayanne Graff
Drexell's Class (1991)As: Melissa Drexell
Episode Cast Credits 

Private Practice (2007) 
  It Was Inevitable 05x18: (Apr/17/2012) As Erica 
  Too Much 05x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Erica Warner 
  The Time Has Come 05x13: (Feb/02/2012) As Erica Warner 
  Losing Battles 05x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Erica 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Queens for a Day 01x22: (Apr/27/1998) As Kathleen Doyle 
  Fools Russian 01x18: (Mar/16/1998) As Kathleen 
  Don't You Be My Valentine 01x16: (Mar/02/1998) As Kathleen 
  Fisticuffs 01x15: (Feb/23/1998) As Kathleen 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Fatigues 08x06: (Oct/31/1996) As Abby 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  An Innocent Murder 03x01: (Dec/08/1995) As Ashley York 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Guys & Dolls 04x22: (May/16/1994) As Rachel/Nancy/Linda 
  The Trophy (2) 02x10: (Nov/18/1991) As Caroline Larkin 
  The Trophy (1) 02x09: (Nov/11/1991) As Caroline Larkin 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Radar Love 04x12: (Nov/24/1993) As Denise 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Eclipse 06x17: (Mar/03/1993) As Mary Jo 

Camp Wilder (1992) 
  Boy Loses Girl 01x10: (Nov/20/1992) As Lydia 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Cheers 01x05: (Oct/27/1992) As Darlene 

Blossom (1991) 
  All Hallows Eve 03x09: (Oct/26/1992) As Unknown 
  Wake Up Little Suzy 02x19: (Feb/24/1992) As Sherry 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Jerry's First Date 01x21: (Mar/24/1991) As Melissa 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.J. Langer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..